Sold2018SALVATORE FIUME (ITALY, 1915-1997)Three Figures, ink and watercolor on paper, laid to canvas and varnished, signed upper right and dated 1946, in gold box frame with green velvet mat, under glass, OS: 21" x 20", SS: 13 3/4" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WARD (20th Century) Watercolor PaintingBahamas Landscape with Palms, Signed and dated 1991 lower right, watercolor on Paper. 18" x 17.5", overall measures 21.5" x 20.5". In a gold rococo style exhibition frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIELE CAMBIER WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRAMED 21"DANIELE CAMBIER " HONFLEUR -LE LIEUTANANCE ET ST " ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER 21" X 20" APPROX TO FRAME-6.75" X 8.75" APPROX-ORIGINALLY FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghitta Caiserman Roth Watercolour Drawing ParadeGhitta Caiserman Roth (Canadian, 1923-2005) Watercolour Drawing on Paper, Titled Parade. Framed, measures 20 x 21.5 inches. Signed lower left corner.See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Drawing Ear, Landscape, Still Life, AbstractDrawing Ear, Landscape, Still Life, Abstract Description Watercolor on paper 21.5 x 20.5 cm Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic & Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic and Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 4/89 lower right. Image 20" x 21", framed and matted, 29-1/2" x 30-1/4" overall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lamar Dodd(Georgia, 1909-1966)Brooklyn Bridge and street carts, watercolor on paper, signed lower left "Lamar Dodd", 17 x 21 in.; gold painted wooden frame, 25-1/2 x 29-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design'"Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design', by Robert Frost", oil pastel and watercolor on paper sight: 20 x 12 in., frame: 29.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modernist Street SceneWatercolor on paper. 20 x 14 in. (sight), 27 1/2 x 21 in. (framed). Illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B. 1923): "POSTER BED"1999 watercolor on paper signed upper left 21 x 20 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman de Jori, Snowy WinterscapeHerman de Jori (20th C.), snowy winterscape,oil or opaque watercolor on paper sight: 20 x 25 in., frame: 27 x 32 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.JAPANESE SCHOOL20th CenturyFigures at a temple. Signed with seal lower right.Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight. Framed 21.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Hetherington, Riverbed LandscapeMary Hetherington, trees along riverbed, watercolor and rice paper collage on board sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 21.5 x 31.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Grose Watercolour Painting, Study Of IrisHelen Mason Grose (American, 1880-1960) Watercolour Painting, Study of Iris. Signed lower right corner. Paper measures 20.5 x 15 inches within matting, frame measures 29 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SEASONWEIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor. On paper. Signed lower right. Dated 78. Framed measures 24 1/4" h x 20 3/8" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Schouten(Australian, born 1957) African Golden Cat Profelis aurata, 2001, signed lower right "Peter Schouten . 2001", watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, sight 20 x 28-3/8 in.; white gold leaf frame, 24-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Watercolor, Carriage Scene, Illegible SignatureWatercolor on paper 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (sight), 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Fauvist Israeli Landscape Illegible SignatureWatercolor on paper. 20 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (sight), 28 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (framed). Signed in tho places.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (DE 1886-1970)Karl Luckhardt (German 1886-1970) Farmyard scene watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right. 14 x 20" 21 x 26" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Bradford Green, Sr. (American, 1881 -1945)Watercolor on paper. "Cape Cod," fishing boat on shore. Signed lower right. 14" X 20" (21" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MILTON SESSIONS (American, 1882 - 1962). Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Watercolor on paper. SignedJAMES MILTON SESSIONS (American, 1882 - 1962). Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Watercolor on paper. Signed and titled lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 16" x 20"; Frame: 21" x 26See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDouglas Hoffman, 'Gold And Silk', Limited Edition Lithograph, Poster$200
Jun 08Leon GalleryJustiniano Asunción (1816 - 1901) - Tipos del Pais (People of the Country) Studies of the People of₱2,000,000