Sold2023HENRI DE GERVEX (1852-1929) IN THE MUSE BEAUX-ARTS REPLICAHENRI DE GERVEX (1852-1929) IN THE MUSE BEAUX-ARTS REPLICA IMAGE 25" X 26" UNFRAMED IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ROLLA OIL PAINTING BY HENRI GERVEXHenri Gervex, French, 1852 to 1929, oil painting on canvas, Rolla. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gold tone plate showing an engraved title and the name of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Bords de rivière à Saint-PrivéHenri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Bords de rivière à Saint-Privé signed 'H Harpignies' (lower left) oil on canvas 65.4 x 81.3cm (25 3/4 x 32in).See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Fond de merOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015); titled Fond de mer; rendered in a dark palette, with contrasting flashes of yellows, reds and blues; signed to lower center; titSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017)GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017) Table rectangulaire à structure en mélèze, piètement de section rectangulaire, plateau en assemblage de linteaux massifs. A rectangular table with larch structurSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
240 Lots AwayArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
5 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
201 Lots AwayArt Research ParisHENRI FERNANDEZ (NÉ EN 1946) Paire de lampes à poser, structure végétale formée d'une résille€400
2024BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...See Sold Price
78 Lots AwayArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
211 Lots AwayArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
3 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,1896 - Antique Limited Edition Lithograph$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...$100
105 Lots AwayPropstoreE.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982) - Dee Wallace, Henry Thomas, Robert MacNaughton and Matthew De Mer£150
3 days LeftCollective HudsonEarly 20th Century Enhanced Print or Lithograph Attributed to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Signed$150
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
32 Lots AwayArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Cabinet précieux néoclassique en placage de noyer et marqueterie de bois clair,€400
28 Lots AwayArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400