Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
2024Henri Lebasque French Post-Impressionist Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard rendered in style of the French painter Henri Lebasque (1865-1937). Henri Lebasque was a French post-impressionist painter. He was born at ChampignSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor andHenri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor and Graphite on paper "Woman In Blue Robe". Signed lower left. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/8", frame measure 21-1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paperHenri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paper Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower right Size: 15.25" x 11.25" Frame Size: 24" x 20 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a RegattaHenri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a Regatta Signed Lebasque (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 10 x 15 1/2 inches (25.4 x 39.4 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) WatercolorHenri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) Watercolor Landscape, 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing StudiesHenri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing Studies: 1) Infant Portrait Studies, graphite on paper, signed. Size: 11" x 14.75", 28 x 37 cm (sheet); 2) Figure Study, charcoal and pencil on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert LandscapeHenri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert Landscape. Signed in plate. Size:12 x 17 outside of frame 17.5 x 22.5. ASKart: Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865 - 1937) was active/lived in France. Henri Lebasque is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937)Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Hand Study, charcoal drawing on paper, signed. Size: 9.25" x 7", 23 x 18 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs AquarelleAuguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 51 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
2021Bertounesque, André - Bouquet de fleursBertounesque, André (1937-2005) Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace" Watercolor and Pencil on PaperHenri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace", watercolor and pencil on paper, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Baptiste Lebasque - Untitled (Study of a Bather)Lot 382 Henri Baptiste Lebasque French (1865-1937) Untitled (Study of a Bather) watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left sight: 9 1/8 x 3 inches frame dimensions: 14 x 7 3/4 x 1/2 inches, woSee Sold Price
Sold2024STREET SCENE SIGNED LEBASQUE.Likely Henri Baptiste Lebasque (France, 1865-1937), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Depicting a city street with crowds on the sidewalk and street cars. Signed lower left. In a gilt Hackman frame.1See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI LEBASQUE PAINTINGLEBASQUE, Henri, (French, 1865-1937): Landscape with Wagon, Watercolor, sight size 14.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)Bouquet de fleurs Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre et numéroté n°107/150 en bas à gauche 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€120(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
5 days LeftArt Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETTA, Collection Prêt à Porter. Robe de mariée en lin et dentelle b...€360
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000