Sold2023HENRY PANCOAST (Pennsylvania, 1876-1962), "Newport" Rhode Island, depicting the Mathewson Hotel andHENRY PANCOASTPennsylvania, 1876-1962"Newport" Rhode Island, depicting the Mathewson Hotel and an early automobile. Signed lower left ìPancoastî. Title verso.Oil on canvas, 16î x 20î. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Norwood Darling First Federal Duck Stamp & EtchingJay Norwood "Ding" Darling (American, 1876-1962). Etching on paper titled "Design for First Federal Duck Stamp" with the first federal duck stamp framed underneath. Titled and signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Drew Bear. Oil/Canvas, AbstractJessie Drew Bear (British / American, 1876-1962). A large format oil on canvas abstract work with various figures and angels. Signed lower right and dated 1960. Canvas: 40-1/2in x 47in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Una GrayUna Gray (American 1876-1962), California Mission on a Sunny Day, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 12"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Henry Page Jr. (American, B. 1923) New York atJohn Henry Page Jr. (American, B. 1923) New York at Night. Lithograph, pencil titled LL, pencil numbered 3/8 lower center, and pencil signed and dated '63 LR Sight: 11.75" x 15.5" Frame: 21.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022DUDLEY (HENRY, JR.) MORRIS (AMERICAN, 1912-1966).Beach scene. Oil on masonite. Signed to lower right. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: 9.5" h x 10" w. Frame: 12.75" h x 14.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924)Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924) Boy with Duck (Fountain) bronze signed Berge Height 10 3/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERGE BRONZE "VIOLET" TEN INCH SCULPTUREEdward Henry Berge (American: 1876-1924). Bronze sculpture, "Violet." An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. Superb green patina in excellent condition. Marked "Berge ©, American Art Foundry NSee Sold Price
Sold2017After E.H Berge, 20th c. 'Wildflower' bronze fountainAfter Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924), 20th century patinated bronze figural garden sculpture titled 'The Wildflower,' depicting a standing garden sprite wearing a flower cap and rising on aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Rood Jr., "Barn at Dusk", Oil on BoardHenry Rood Jr. (American (Greensboro, North Carolina), b. 1902- ), "Untitled (Barn at Dusk)", oil on artist's board, apparently unsigned. Pastoral landscape painting depicting tall wide plank barn inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA FORT PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis Jr., (American, 1905-1996): Old Fort, St. Augustine, Florida, Oil/Canvasboard, 10" x 14", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Rood Jr., "Barn in Spring", Oil on BoardHenry Rood Jr. (American (North Carolina), b. 1902), "Untitled (Barn in Spring)", oil on artist's board, apparently unsigned. Pastoral landscape painting depicting tall barn in verdant spring landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed Etching of Abraham LincolnItem/Description: President Abraham Lincoln portrait by Henry Taylor, Jr. (American, 19th Century). Signed in pencil lower right: Henry Taylor Jr. In plate lower left: 1895 by Lewis Publishing Co. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY IVES COBB JR. (AMERICAN 1883-1974)HENRY IVES COBB JR. (AMERICAN 1883-1974), GOUACHE, CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. 14 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ives Cobb Jr. Paintings(Two) Henry Ives Cobb Jr. American. “Charleston South Carolina” landscape paintings. (1) Stone River Landing. Charleston S.C. 1934. River landscape with Afro American figures walking alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hy Hintermeister O/C Illustration Art Painting, The Donkey RideHenry "Hy Jr." Hintermeister (American/New York, 1897-1970) oil on canvas Illustration Art painting titled "The Donkey Ride" depicting an older African American man helping a young boy ride a donkey,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry MacGinnis (1875-1962), Jane in Red, O/BDescription: Henry MacGinnis (American, 1875-1962), Jane in Red, Oil on Board, signed lower right, impressionistic image of a woman dressed in red against a landscape, label on verso with artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ives Cobb, JR Gouache on Paper Seaside ShorelineHenry Ives Cobb, JR (American 1883-1974) Gouache on Paper Seaside Shoreline Scene, signed lower right, "Henry Ives Cobb, JR", in gilt frame. 14 in. x 18.5 in. Overall 17 in. x 22.5 in. Cobb was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, James Henry "Harry" Beard Jr.James Henry "Harry" Beard Jr. (American, 1812-1893), "The Great Hunter," 1878, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 9"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGeorge Crumb - American Composer - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersFIVE POLITICAL FIGURES BY PAUL DAVIS (AMERICAN, B. 1938)$50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 13 works, MOST FIRST AMERICAN EDITIONS from the Leisure Hour Series.$200
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsEinstein Letter to Cushing’s Antiquarian Book Dealer, Henry Schuman$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Henry Twachtman (American, 1853–1902) - Trees by a Brook$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. A group of 4 programs from events featuring or honoring Dr.$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,700(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) "Menemsha, Martha's Vineyard"$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876–1958) - St. Ives: Cornwall$2,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanErnest Haskell (American, 1876–1925) - Seated Woman in a Hat$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hayley Lever (American 1876–1958) - The Quay Cornwall, England$750(1 bid)