Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968)PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968) Orientalist scene Oil on panel Signed on the lower right: Pontoy 33.5x40.5cm - 13.25x16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Kees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color LithographKees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color Lithograph "Jean-Marie dans le port" Signed and numbered 42/100 in pencil. Good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 14" (sight), frame 24-1/4" x 19-3/4". Shipping $8See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Paper, Street Scene, After Jean Dufy(French, 1888-1964) on Canvas, titled "Cavaliers Dans Le Parc" bears signature "Jean Dufy" l.l. Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Quilici (b. 1941) "Ruelle Dans Mikonos" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Ruelle dans Mikonos" by Jean-Claude Quilici depicting a Greek backstreet at midday. Signed at lower right. Mounted in gilt wooden frame. Includes 2003 recSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924)Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924) "Le Jeune Hussard" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 6", framed 15-1/2" x 13-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Etching on Paper "Danse du Ventre Dans le Désert, Avec Spectateur Bedonnant, 1968" (Series 347) Signed and Numbered 34 of 50. Dated 3.8.68 II in the plate. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970 COLLIER OR ET LAPIS LAZULI Le pendentif allongé est orné d'un important bloc de lapis-lazuli dans une cage en or or jaune 18K texturé. Le tour de cou est coSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Vintage "Le Maitre d'Affiche" PostersComprises: 1.) JOB - Cheret. 2.) JOB - Mucha. 3.) Daly's Theatre - Julius Price. 4.) Maison Henry Facq Orchies - Fernand Fernel. 5.) Living Posters - Frank Hazenplug. From the Estate of Jean Bach. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OILADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS BALINESE MAIDENS IN GARDEN. Signed ""J. Le Mayeur"",Oil on canvas. Size 89cm by 116cm. Offered unframed. Provenance: Acquired from a prSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€120(8 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) Gouche And Watercolor on Wove Paper "Fleurs", H 16.1" W 13.3"$600
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000