Sold2021Edward Hansen b.1935 Signed Optical Art LithographEdward Hansen (American, born 1935). Signed limited edition Op Art litho art print. An abstract study with bars of color composed of smaller geometric shapes. From the artist's Sirocco Series Number 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE FRAMED PRINTSALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE PAR LE COSMOS 1974 PENCILE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT WALL ART -73/195 -48" X 37" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION -DP51021See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE FRAMED PRINT 48"SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE PAR LE COSMOS 1974 PENCILE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT WALL ART-73/195-48" X 37" TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION-DP51021See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Pop Art Signed Lithograph Print Burhan DogancayAbstract Pop Art Signed Lithograph Print Burhan Dogancay. This is an excellent lithograph by Burhan Dogancay(Turkish/American 1929 - 2013). It is signed and numbered on the bottom. Edition is out of 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Abbott b.1892 American Impressionism LithoSigned antique lithograph art print. After an original work by American artist and teacher William Abbott (American, born 1892-date unknown), a contemporary of Louis Icart. A central image of a seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Poster "BIG SERVE" Rare Vintage PosterLEROY NEIMAN BIG SERVE PLATE SIGNED TENNIS POSTER Up for auction is this rare vintage poster over forty years old CONDITION: Very Good, Never Framed Plate signed Offset Lithograph art print IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA HIBEL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED PRINT 39"EDNA HIBEL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED PRINT WALL ART HOME DECOR -SIGNED IN PENCIL 44/ 152 EDITION 335 -39" X 30" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP2821See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY LINEAR OPTICAL ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely linear optical art lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 86/500 lower left. Holds SPADEM Paris watermark lower left. Viewable measures 16 1/4" x 13". Mat measures 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND SIGNED BERNHARDT WALL LITHOGRAPH ART PRINT PORTRAIT OF GEORGE FAWCETT ETCHERHAND SIGNED BERNHARDT WALL LITHOGRAPH ART PRINT PORTRAIT OF GEORGE FAWCETT ETCHER——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —8"X10"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. ThankSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP-29" X 25" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACK TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 40.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT NOTES ON IMPROVISATION II-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-30" X 40.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-29.5" X 29.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Signed Sirocco & Lily Lithographs Prints Modern Wall Art by Chris Davis a PairVintage Materials: wood, paper, glass Width: 9 inches, Height: 21 inches, Depth: .25 inches Description Pair Chris Davis Sirocco & Lily Lithographs Prints Cheetahs Vintage Cats Black Framed Pictures MSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY #220 / 250 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely 220/250 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 34" (86cm) height and 18" (46cm) width plus 5" (13cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY EA 21/25 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely EA 21/25 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 25" (63cm) height and width plus 3" (7cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRIDGET RILEY OP ART OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 19"BRIDGET RILEY OP ART OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CONTEMPORARY ART OPTICAL ART BLACK AND WHITE | OP ARTIST-19" X 18.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP92022- Bidding on this item requires biSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed And Numbered Lithograph Golf PrintA professionally framed, matted, signed and numbered Lithograph art print depicting a scene on a golf course. Golf Print. Sports Art. Golf Art Print. Illegibly signed in print at lower left corner, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Numbered Lithograph Golf PrintA Signed Numbered Lithograph Golf Art Print, professionally framed and matted in wood toned frame and beige and blue toned frame. Scene depicts golfers playing at a seaside golf course. Signed by handSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG DANZ SIGNED MODERN ART LITHO PRINT 35"DOUG DANZ SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-35" X 32" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACKS TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican revolution scene signed lithograph print€500
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Art Glass Kjell Engman Signed Print$150
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsMR. BRAINWASH THE ROLLING STONES RARE AUTHENTIC LITHOGRAPH PRINT POP ART POSTER$900
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500