Sold2022Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35"Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES - a 'Vue Du Carrosse De La Galere Reale' scarf.HERMES - a 'Vue Du Carrosse De La Galere Reale' scarf. Designed by Hugo Grygkar, originally issued in 1953, featuring the stern of a classic clipper ship in green, gold and red, on a cream and black gSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES - CARRÉ EN SOIE "VUE DU CARROSSE DE LA GALÈRE"HERMESCarré en soie imprimée titré "Vue du carrosse de la galère"88 x 88 cm (tâches et décolorations)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf " Vue du Carosse de la Galere " 1953The carrée La Réale – Vue du Carrosse de la Galère, or simply La Réale as Hermès refers to it, was designed it by Hugo Grygkar and first issued in 1953. Its inspiration came from one of the modSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF 'LA REALE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Vue du Carrosse de la Galere la Reale," original design by Hugo Grygkar c. 1953, retains care tag, approx 36"h, 36"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offered in partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rouen, vue du Mont Gargan painting by Jean-Pierre DubordA landscape of Rouen signed lower right. Jean-Pierre Dubord (French b. 1947). Oil on Canvas. 10.5" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de la Galerie de la Reale", originally issued 1953 and reissued in 1983, a "Maillons" originally issued in 1973 and designed by Caty Latham, togethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benoit Maubrey, Premiere vue du Paradis, O/C.Maubrey, Benoit (American, 1952). Premiere vue du Paradis. 1977. Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated l.r. and signed, titled, dated verso. 50 3/4" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (After) - Vue Du Chateau De MontgeroulArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Vue Du Chateau De Montgeroul Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "La Vue Du Carosse De La GalerieLa Reale" depicting a boat in a an elaborate neoclassical motif. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hermès “Vue Du Carosse De…” Scarf 90Black and multicolor Hermès 90 cm silk scarf with “Vue Du Carosse De…” motif and hand rolled edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Jules Alexandre Monthelier. Panorama de Paris a Vol d'Oiseau. Vue du Palais de l'Industrie.(PARIS.) Jules Alexandre Monthelier. Panorama de Paris a Vol d'Oiseau. Vue du Palais de l'Industrie. Lithographed birds eye view of central Paris. 17½x23½ inches sheet size, margins shaved tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Silk Scarf Vue Du CarosseHermes Silk Scarf Vue Du Carosse de la Galere la Reale, designed by Hugo Grygkar. Paris, France. (Item has not been authenticated) Size: 34" H x 35" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port au Chemin deJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY7411) Measurements: sightSee Sold Price
2015Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port..." etchingJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY) Dimensions:sight 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Vernet, vue du port de Dieppe 1765 EngravingJoseph Vernet, vue du port de Dieppe 1765 Hand Colored French Engraving. Size:20x27 image, 27.5x35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet: Vue du Paris Prise Du LouvreAfter Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Vue du Paris Prise Du Louvre. From the edition of approximately 100 copies, color gravure. Published by G. Cres along with Gusave Geffroy, and L'Academie GoncouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vue du Palais du Roy de Portugal, a Lisbonne MapMap: Vue du Palais du Roy de Portugal, a Lisbonne Cartographer: Winckler / G. B. Probst Place & Date: Augsburg / 1760s Size: 16" x 12 1/4" Condition: original color; minor spotting and staining; someSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
6 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
7 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French Abstract$40(3 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare and Stunning Jacqueline Du Pre Signed Photograph$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Théâtre du Monstre' cabinet, 1989€3,600