Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Winterfun by a fortified toll b20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolWinterfun by a fortified toll booth, oil on panel.18,5x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Signed "Anny Mares", 20th centu20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolSigned "Anny Mares", 20th century. Flowers in a vase, oil on painter's board.40 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen cachepot met Imari decor. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een porseleinen cachepot met Imari decor. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een handbeschilderde Thangka. Tibet, 19e eeuw.Een handbeschilderde Thangka. Tibet, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore GECHTER (1796-1844) - Charles Martel vs.Théodore GECHTER (1796-1844) - Karel Martel vs Abderame, indrukwekkend bronzen beeld, 19e eeuw Lengte: 53,5 cm, Breedte: 33 cm, Hoogte: 63 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Théodore GECHTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese famille rose covered bowls on stands, 19eTwo Chinese famille rose covered bowls on stands, 19e eeuw H.: 10 cm - Dia.: 12 cmH.: 9,5 cm - Dia.: 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Famille Verte vaas, gemerkt Wanli. China, 1Een porseleinen Famille Verte vaas, gemerkt Wanli. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een gecraqueleerde Nanking vaas gedecoreerd met bloesemtakkEen gecraqueleerde Nanking vaas gedecoreerd met bloesemtakken. China, eind 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set porseleinen balustervazen gedecoreerd met draken. CEen set porseleinen balustervazen gedecoreerd met draken. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen gemberpot voorzien van prunusdecor op blauwEen porseleinen gemberpot voorzien van prunusdecor op blauwe achtergrond, met deksel. Gemerkt met 4-karakterteken. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese plates famille rose 18th/19th century2 Chinese plates famille rose 18th/19th century2 Chinese borden famille rose 18e/19e eeuwDiam. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set porseleinen balustervazen met drakendecor, gemerktEen set porseleinen balustervazen met drakendecor, gemerkt Kangxi. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een groot lot Imari porselein bestaande uit onder andere vaEen groot lot Imari porselein bestaande uit onder andere vazen. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2023Various faience earthenware, French, Brussels, Tournai, Delft,18th/19th centuryVarious faience earthenware, French, Brussels, Tournai, Delft,18th/19th centuryFaïence aardewerk, Frans, Brussel, Doornik, Delft,18e/19e eeuwDiam. 28.5 - 30.5 - 40 cm & H 20 - 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen bord met erotische voorstelling. China, einEen porseleinen bord met erotische voorstelling. China, eind 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een Nanking craquele dekselvaas met landschap decor. China,Een Nanking craquele dekselvaas met landschap decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een kris met rijkbewerkt benen heft en houten schede. IndonEen kris met rijkbewerkt benen heft en houten schede. Indonesi‘, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen bord met decoratie van twee lange lijzen, mEen porseleinen bord met decoratie van twee lange lijzen, met zilveren beugel, gemerkt Chenghua. China, Kangxi. Zilveren beugel, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde enEen porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde en met tekst op de bodem: H.J. van Speijk, 5 februari 1831 (of toch liever niet de lucht in), China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot van twee porseleinen kommen waarvan een met drakenEen lot van twee porseleinen kommen waarvan een met draken decor en een met landschapsdecor. China, 19e/20e eeuw.See Sold Price
2023Bernardus Viegers O/C Painting, Canal with BridgeBernardus Petrus (Ben) Viegers (Netherlands, 1886-1947) Hague School oil on canvas painting depicting a canal with a bridge passing overhead and several figures crossing the bridge or walking alongsidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Private Chartered Cruise on the HudsonA Dobbs Ferry Schools Foundation Auction exclusive! Host a private 3 hour chartered cruise for up to 25 people along the majestic Hudson River. Soak in the views of the NYC Skyline, or travel north toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century Spanish school old master still life painting with delft bowls and baskets, including$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIORS TIGER$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Slow School Zone Policeman Resume Speed DST Curb Sign$800(5 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SEAL SCHOOL SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL$700(1 bid)
BonhamsEnglish School (17th Century) Portrait of a gentleman of the Allen family of Brindley, Cheshire,...$1,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
6 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century old master continental school landscape with figures by a waterfall. Oil on walnut$200