Sold2022GABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (1840 - 1915); PORTRAIT OF A GIRLoil on canvas laid down on board; signed lower right; Provenance: exhibition and gallery labels verso; 27 x 21 1/2 inches; 38 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS BEARS SIGNATURE HUGO RB NEWMAN PORTRAITOIL ON CANVAS BEARS SIGNATURE HUGO RB NEWMAN PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL 16X13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Kronstrand (Swedish, 1875-1950) A portrait of a girl 26 x 22in (66 x 55.9cm) (Painted in 19...Bror Kronstrand (Swedish, 1875-1950) A portrait of a girl signed and dated 'Kronstrand 1912' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 x 22in (66 x 55.9cm) Painted in 1912. Footnotes: Provenance Gail FeingarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board Portrait of a Girl Regina Von SchickVerso artist and dated 1803. 7 1/2"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA VON MULLER PORTRAIT PAINTINGEmma Edle Von Seehof Von Muller (1859-1925) Portrait painting of a young girl in hat. Signed lower right. Hand written notes on back including reference to artist Ferdinand Behrens. Measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Von Seehof Muller (Germany,1859-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emma Edle Von Seehof Muller (German, Austrian, 1859 - 1925) TITLE: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM VON DIESSERPencil portrait of girl with bobbed hair. "Camp Onaway NH 1923" framed 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a GirlHenry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girloil on canvas, signed and dated 1912 at lower left, presented under glass in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 18 1/4 x 15 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Sarnoff (1912-2000)Young girl sitting in chair. Title: Young Girl Portrait. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size (in.): 18 X 24. Artist: Arthur Sarnoff (1912-2000). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (1840 - 1915)portrait of a girl; oil on canvas laid down on board; signed lower right; Provenance: exhibition and gallery label verso; 27 x 21 1/2 inches; 38 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Fashion Advertising (3), 1912 Leader Co. South Chicago calendar w/celluloid portraitLadies Fashion Advertising (3), 1912 Leader Co. South Chicago calendar w/celluloid portrait (framed), embossed girl in bathing suit chocolates box w/shell border & Cordon Suspenders "Electric Car GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kallem, Portrait of a GirlHenry Kallem (American, 1912-1985) oil on board, signed l.l., housed in a period modernist frame with painted canvas liner, 12" x 16" board, 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, FramedHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 12, 23.25 x 19.25 outside frame. Hugo Casar (Born 1911) was active/lived in Germany. Hugo Casar is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2018M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas,M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed: De Salvin Napoli and Dated 1912 (Lower Right). Conserved condition, in-painting, relined. Measures 18-7/8" H x 14-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015J (or T). LICINI (b. 1912) Italian, 20th Century,J (or T). LICINI (b. 1912) Italian, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on canvas, Portrait bust of young girl with braids holding a Maltese dog. Signed upper left corner “J or T. Licini " H. 19” x W. 15�See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Gall 1912-1987 Hungarian-French OOPOil on panel, framed. Featuring portrait of a Parisian girl. Signed "F. gall" in the bottom right corner. "Francois Gall 1912 Klausenbyrg 1987 Paris [illegible] a.d. ksoh cluj bei Flurel popp [illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floyd Berg Oil PortraitFloyd Berg (Cincinnati 1912-2001) graduate and long time instructor at Cincinnati Art Academy, waste length portrait of a young girl in blue jumper, signed lower center,sight 7 1/4 x9 1/4", framed, 10See Sold Price
Sold20182 Painted Porcelain Portraits in FramesTwo Painted Porcelain Portraits in Frames includes: oval 2" x 2 1/2" painted and stenciled portrait of elaborately dressed Russian ? girl in brass frame and a round 2"d painted portrait of lady in greSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAntique 18-19th Century Folk Portrait, Young Girl Holding Fruit- Unsigned$200(4 bids)
BonhamsAnglo/American School (19th Century) A Portrait of Girl in a Pink Dress (framed 154.0 x 129.5 x ...$650