Sold2023OPTIKER LEUCHTEOld shop window light, neon, sheet metal body, eyes inserted, as reverse glass lithographs, GER around 1930, 62 x 15 cm, H 27 cm, an exclusive advertising medium that no customer is likely to pass bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hustadt LeuchtenAdjustable black lacquered metal desk lamp, Hustadt Leuchten 1970s, trunk 40 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari, Danese, Mailand, Haengeleuchte EsagonaleEntwurf 1959, Sechseckige Leuchte aus 24 eloxierten Aluminiumlammellen, zusammenfaltbar. 25 x 46 x 54 cm. Bezeichnet Brevetato Danese Milano., Literature: C.Lichtenstein u. W. Haeberli, Die Luft sichtSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GERMAN GLASS TABLE LAMPS, C. 1950'SBrass-tone metal and white frosted glass. Labeled Aro Leuchte underneath. Dimension: (With shade) H 23.50" x Dia. 8.50 Condition: Cords cut; will require rewiring. Minor spots of soiling to shades. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022N Scale Selectors, Passenger Car Kit, Electric SignN Scale Selectors, Passenger Car Kit, Electric Sign, and Misc Items * Kato Track Planning Template * American Limited 85 Foot Passenger Car Core Kit 8010 * Brawa Modell-Leuchte 4570 Electric Sign MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTERPAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER Daenemark, C. Rasmussen, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt. H.54,3 cm, 3505 g. Punziert mit Meistermarke und Feingehalt '826' und Repunzierung '835'. Rundfuss auf vier BlattfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeuchterIn der Art der Romanik, 19.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Aus 2 Teilen zusammen gesetzt, Lötstelle sichtbar. (1) Unterteil. Dreiseitig, mit Tatzenfüsschen und durchbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR BRESLAUER LEUCHTERPAAR BRESLAUER LEUCHTER Breslau, Ferdinand Christian Krebs und Meister 'G.H.', um 1800 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 28,9 cm / 28,3 cm, 851 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Meistermarken sowie mit JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.R. Nele- Temde Leuchten - Figuration LampDescription: E.R. Nele- Temde Leuchten - 9 ball/globe table lamp. Frosted glass, white enameled steel 1960s. "Figuration" line-Model T-313 Dimensions: Top 16" D, Base 10" D, Overall Height 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024ERZGEBIRGE candlestick, 4-armed, height: 8.5 cm, unusual German Description ERZGEBIRGE Leuchter,ERZGEBIRGE candlestick, 4-armed, height: 8.5 cm, unusual German Description ERZGEBIRGE Leuchter, 4-armig, H: 8,5 cm, ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTERSIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTER Italien, Vercelli, Castaudi & Gautero di Emanuelli e Pastore, 1944-1968 Silber, gedrueckt, beschwert. H. 42,5 cm, 1419 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Garantiemarke, HerstellersigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiser Leuchten, Neheim-Hüsten, Ceiling light, c.Kaiser Leuchten, Neheim-Hüsten, Ceiling light, c. 1960, H. 20 cm, D. 61 cm. Sheet metal, painted white and blue, sheet brass, glass, white, matt.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Milanda Havlova for Vest Leuchten, Rhythmic lampMilanda Havlova (Austiran, 20th c.) for Vest Leuchten, Rhythmic pendant lamp, Austria, c.1969, plastic, acrylic, Vest and Made in Austria labels, with the original plastic link chain, 20"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Holtkoetter Leuchten floor lampsA pair of Holtkoetter Leuchten floor lamps, 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEOLA LEUCHTEN BRASS & CORK VENEER LAMP, C. 1970'SCork veneer with brass mounts over composite wood base. German; labeled Leola Design on base. Dimensions: (With shade) H 29" x W 16.5" x D 16.5" Condition: European plug; lamp will require rewiring orSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2020Swing-Arm Floor Lamps in Brass by Holtkotter LeuchtenBeautiful pair of solid brass floor lamps with swing arm and height adjustable designed and manufactured in Germany by Holtkotter Leuchten. The lamps have a nice aged patina, fully working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Temde Leuchten, Sevelen, Ceiling light, 1960sTemde Leuchten, Sevelen, Ceiling light, 1960s, H. 54 x 50 x 50 cm. Glass, white, tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, plastic, white.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar LeuchterGerman: Paar Leuchter Mitte, 19 Jh. Auf vier geschwungenen Füßen, Sockelzone mit reliefiertem Blattdekor. Vierkantiger, balusterförmiger Schaft. Steckbare Tropfschalen mit gewellten Rand. Gemarkt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LEUCHTERPAAR LEUCHTER Die Niederlande, Den Haag, J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt, gegossen. H. 24 cm, 751 g. Punziert mit Garantie und Stadtmarken und Herstellersignet sowie mit RepunzierunSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HOLTKOTTER LEUCHTEN FLOOR LAMPSGOLD PLATED FLOOR LAMPS, ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Temde Leuchten, Sevelen, Table light, 1960sTemde Leuchten, Sevelen, Table light, 1960s, H. 54 x 49 x 49 cm. Glass, white, wood, painted white, tubular metal, painted white.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dreiflammiger LeuchterDreiflammiger Leuchter Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Versilbert. Rechteckiger Stand. Schaft verziert mit reliefierten Drachen. Drei zylindrische Tüllen mit vergoldeten, schmalen Tropfschalen. FußSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Renée Nele For Temde Leuchten (German) Enameled Aluminum, Frosted Glass, Enameled Steel Ca.Eva Renée Nele For Temde Leuchten (German) Enameled Aluminum, Frosted Glass, Enameled Steel Ca. 1960, Figuration Table Lamp, H 26" Dia. 21" | Unmarked. Nine opaque glass globes set on a steel basSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHChinesisches Rollbild - Gelehrter unter einem mächtigen Baum sitzend, Tusche und leichte Farben€440
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHChinesisches Rollbild - Hofdamen am Gartenpavillon, Tusche und leichte Farben auf Seidengewebe,€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHFigürlicher Leuchter - China, 20. Jh., Bronze, braun patiniert, zwei vollrund gearbeitete€100
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHOrient-Brücke - 20. Jh., Kunstseide, floral gemustert, Fransen an den kurzen Seiten, leichte€100