Sold2024Ico Parisi, Phone table '360', 1954H. 62 x 44 x 30 cm. Made by Angelo De Baggis, Cantù (attr.) Walnut wood, stained dark, clear glass. Literature: Cf. Lietti, Ico Parisi, Milan 2017, p. 503.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, per Angelo De Baggis 1954. Pubblicazioni; Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, pag. 503, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Clothes hanger, Italian production allegedly by IcoClothes hanger, Italian production allegedly by Ico Parisi. In dark wood it made up of several bar elements, Wear and tear. 60s. 69x42x15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi ConsoleRare, Studio Built Console Table by Ico & Luisa Parisi Sculptural form of Italian walnut with 2 drawers. Herringbone inlay detail to top and more inlay details throughout. A super rare and amazing pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luisa e Ico ParisiSenza titolo Ceramica policroma. Prod. Zanolli e Sebellini, Vicenza, 1960 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore sotto la base. h cm 23, diam. cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano tinto all"anilina, ottone, cristallo. Cm 49 (h) x 75 x 44. A coffee table, '357' model, manufactured by DE BAGGIS, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Pair of phone table for De Baggis.Pair of phone table for De Baggis. 1954. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 45,00 x 62,00 x 28,50. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 503See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato. Cm 62 (h) x 45 x 28. Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi, Design 1936-1960 catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - MobilettoIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - Mobiletto portatelefono in mogano intagliato, ottone e cristallo molato. Produzione De Baggis, 1954 (cm 45x62x29) (lievi difetti, mancanze) Modello in corso diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Coudrain, Edition 23/80Brigitte Coudrain (born 21 October 1934) is a French engraver, painter and illustrator. In 1954 she studied in the studio of Johnny Friedlaender. Engraving signed bottom right, edition 23/80 ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI STYLE ARM CHAIRSDimensions: H 34" x W 23.5" x D 27" Condition: Very light finish wear. Hardware not original (screws not matching). Some screws need tightening. Sturdy, structurally sound. Presents extremely well.See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISIPoltrona mod. 839. Metallo smaltato, compensato curvato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 75x69x64 AN ARMCHAIR BY I. PARISI G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, Milano 2008, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (1916-1996) Dining tableIco Parisi (1916-1996)Dining tableMahogany and walnutEdited by Brugnoli MobiliModel created in the 1970sH 72 × Ø 148 cmProvenance : Private collection, Como, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico Parisi,Tavolo con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e piano in marmo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x68See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Sideboard a scalare in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Fratelli Rizzi, Italia 1950 ca. Sideboard a scalare in legno di noce tinto, legno di palissandro, ottone; tre vani con ante, due con mensola una con cassetti. Bibliografia: Ico PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncineICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncine '814'. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Etichette della Manifattura. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 56, profondita' 60. A set oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
2016Ico Parisi,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 84x78x74See Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
4 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
4 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftArt La RosaRocco Lentini (Palermo 17/10/1858-Venezia 20/10/1943) - Red chrysanthemums, 1929€600
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARK ECKSTRAND (B.1954) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHT$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
Jun 15Matthew Bullock AuctioneersSigned 1954 Lucille Ball Letter on Personal Stationary with Corresponding Envelope$25(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Merrill Mount, New York (1928 - 1995), Study of an Antique Chair, La' Loredano, Venice,$50
121 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINOSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 CDVs of Union General Nathaniel P. Banks, his staff, and family.$200