Sold2017Silver Russian Icon depicting Christ, MoscowSilver Russian Icon depicting Christ as the Lord Almighty delivering a blessing and holding an open book of Gospels, hallmarked Moscow, AP 1889, perhaps A. Romanov, 84 standard. 3 1/2" x 3 1/8", someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Russian icons depicting Christ Pantocrator and Saint Nicholas, early 19thC, 25 x 29 - 31 x 36 cmTwo Russian icons depicting Christ Pantocrator and Saint Nicholas, early 19thC, 25 x 29 - 31 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH CENTURY CHRIST PANTOCRATOR RUSSIAN ICONLATE 19TH CENTURY CHRIST PANTOCRATOR RUSSIAN ICON depicting Christ Pantocrator, egg tempera and gesso on wood panel; dimensions: 51.5 x 42 cm (20 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) CONDITION The icon appears in overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Icon of Christ with Silver OkladRussian, 19th century tempera on wooden panel fully rendered icon depicting Christ with hallmarked silver oklad and raised halo, each hallmarked "A. K./1847" with standard mark "84", from Moscow, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Double Sided Icon, 19th CenturyGreek Double Sided Icon. Depicting Christ's entry into Jerusalem on Palm Sunday and Saints Demetrios and Anthony verso. Framed. Size: 13'' x 10'', 33 x 25 cm (board); 14'' x 11.5'', 36 x 29 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Traveling Icon: Christ's Descent into HadesAntique 19th Century Russian Orthodox Traveling Icon of Jesus Christ's Descent into Hades This is a small traveling Icon depicting Christ's descent into Hades to save the lost souls. Origin: Moscow reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moscow 1908-1917: A Russian icon depicting the blessingA Russian icon depicting the blessing Christ Pantokrator resting his left hand on a ball symbolizing the world, partly mounted with silver and silver-gilt ritza and halo. Cyrillic maker's mark AC, assSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icon depicting the Vergine Gioia degli AfflittiMoscow, 1858, 36x31 cm., tempera on panel with silver riza, defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A so-called: "Riza" icon depicting Mary and the Christ Child "Joy of the Child",A so-called: "Riza" icon depicting Mary and the Christ Child "Joy of the Child", fittings 19th century. Icon possibly earlier.31 x 26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19c HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON RESURRECTION OF CHRIST ON GOLDFLAWLESS ANTIQUE 1880 RUSSIAN ICON OF RESURRECTION Of CHRIST MOSCOW SCHOOL. EXTREMELY RARE VERY GOOD CONDITION . SIZE : H 12 1/4 x 10 1/2 INCHES (31 x 27 cm) Reserve: $1,575.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian Silver Oklad IconA Russian Silver Oklad Icon 1st Artel, Moscow, Early 20th Century depicting Christ enthroned. marked with 84 standard lower center Height 17 1/2 x width 15 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Antique Greek IconAntique Greek Icon. Tempera on board. Depicting Mary, Christ and St. John in the top register, over a lower register of Saints George, Basil and Demetrios. Framed. Size: 11'' x 8'', 29 x 21 cm (board)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORMoscow 1885 31 x 26 cm, Kiot: 34 x 30 cm Condition: Oklad torn and bent at the edges..See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold202217th / 18th C RUSSIAN ICON ON BOARDA hand painted depiction of three religious figures on wood panel, with an overhead vignette depicting Madonna and infant Christ. H. 34.5 cm (13 5/8 in) W. 29 cm (11 3/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator - mid 19th CenturyRussian icon of Christ Pantocrator - mid 19th Century egg tempera on wood on gold ground, depicting Christ Pantocrator. Dimensions 31 x 26.5 x 2 cm. Item condition grading: **** good.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST CROWNED WITH THORNSA RARE RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST CROWNED WITH THORNS silver (345g), Moscow 1868 assay master's mark: Viktor Savinkov (1855-1888) master's mark illegible 31,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19cHAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR ON GOLD MOSCOW SCHOOL$1,900
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19cHAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR ON GOLD MOSCOW SCHOOL$1,400
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseRussian Orthodox Icon Hand Painted with 22k Gold Leaves Depicting Christ’s Descent into Hades$160
718 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, IvanSee Sold Price
724 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Russian icon, depicting several scenes with the Holy Virgin, 19thC 54 x 43 cm. (21.2 x 16.9€400
694 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),See Sold Price
722 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftArt La RosaSculpture of Christ in alabaster on an embossed bed with cherubs, 16th century€4,400