Sold2023LARGE MICHAEL THOMAS PATINATED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURETHOMAS, Michael, (American, b. 1954): "Medicine Tail Runaway", Patinated Bronze, 16.25" (h) x 32" (w), sits on a custom beveled oval wooden plinth that rotates, overall 22" in height. Signed in the brSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bamana "suruku" MaskMaske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bronze. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Unter Berücksichtigung der lokalen Unterschiede und im Wissen um dieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE FRUITWOOD PARQUETRY & BRONZE COMMODE, H 32", W 33"LOUIS XVI STYLE FRUITWOOD PARQUETRY & BRONZE COMMODE, H 32", W 33" A Louis XVI style fruitwood parquetry and bronze mounted commode. Offer s a variegated green marble top that sits atop the surface. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Napoleon III Boulle Bronze JardiniereExceptional 19th Century French Napoleon III Boulle Bronze Jardiniere. H 32" x 22" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE WARECHINESE BRONZE WARE; H. 32 cm. W. 23.5 cm. Weight 4500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV-Style Marble-Top CommodeLouis XV-Style Kingwood, Parquetry-Inlaid and Marble-Top Commode, mid-20th century, the legs and drawers with polished bronze mounts, h. 32", w. 39", d. 20".See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Louis XV Table w/ Dore Bronze H: 29" Diam: 32" FranceShipping in USA $ 250. Dore Bronze H: 29" Diam: 32" FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Triple Frog Bronze 32" HA bronze triple frog bronze sculpture statue reading book with mushrooms under them. Measures 32 Inches High x 28 Inches Wide x 35 Inches Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental silvered bronze 6-light chandelier. H: 32"Continental silvered bronze 6-light chandelier. H: 32" D: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRA, H 32'', D 6''BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRA, H 32'', D 6'':A CANDELABRA HAVING A FIGURAL BASE OF A BRONZE WOMAN IN A GREEN PATINA DRESS, HOLDING A GOLD TONE URN OVERHEAD. THE URN HAS FIVE SCROLLING ARMS THAT EXTEND INSee Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMIC & GILT BRONZE LAMPS, PAIR, H 32"CERAMIC & GILT BRONZE LAMPS, PAIR, H 32"A pair of glazed ceramic and gilt bronze mounted lamps. The ceramic bodices have an ivory tone with a slightly iridescent sheen. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 32 cm. L. 22 cm. W. 16 cm. Weight 4196 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. CombinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER SEELOEWEFRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER 1911 Prag - 1981 ebenda Seeloewe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 32 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Vingler'. Stilisierte Darstellung eines Seeloewen. Part. min. ber. FRANTISEK VINCENCSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER HERRENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 20. Jh. Herrenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 32 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WR' (?), seitlich mit Giessereistempel 'H. Noack Berlin'. UEber einer quadratischeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE KINGWOOD, BRONZE MOUNTED DESKLOUIS XV STYLE KINGWOOD, BRONZE MOUNTED DESK, H 32", W 39", L 75" Having an inset tooled leather top. Three drawers, bronze mounted on paw feet. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Archaistic BronzeLarge Chinese archaistic bronze covered hu; H: 32" ; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary, Lounge Chairs, PairContemporary, Lounge Chairs, Pairpossibly Italian, suede, patinated bronze, 32"h x 29.5"w x 30.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Ornate Bronze Meiji Japanese Lamps.From a Bronxville estate. Dimensions: Bronze only - 18" h, 32" h overall. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED C. THOMAS BRONZE SUMO WRESTLERSigned. Marble base. Bronze. 35" h x 32" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire de chenets zoomorphesCirca 1945Inscrit 'DEPOSE'Fer forgé, bronz...€1,600
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 18th C. French Louis Style XV Marquetry Bronze Mounted Commode$1,700
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Louis XVI style Figural Bronze Mounted Center Table$20,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€700(2 bids)
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Millet Patinated Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Candelabras, Signed$6,000