Sold2015American Flyer Slot Car SetGilbert American Flyer Autorama slot car set in O.B. with cars, track and controllers, box is 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer 5 Piece "O" Gauge Train SetEngine with Tender, U.S. Mail Railway Post Office #1205, American Flyer Chicago Passenger Car #1207, Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway, Seattle #1206See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Red Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge Red Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9. Box has number but is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Green Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB.American Flyer S Gauge Green Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9. Box has number but is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Blue Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge Blue Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Lionel Extended UP Pony ExpressS Gauge. Includes the 49600 AA Diesels with 4 cars, all obs and set box; Plus 48908, ob; 2 -48909 obs; 48941 NO box; 48119 UP B-Unit with RailSounds, NO box. All would benefit from a cleaning and showSee Sold Price
Sold2022METZEL AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO SET24. METZEL AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" l. | Observation car missing coupler, in (Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold20150Gauge American Flyer Chicago Set.Loco, clockwork with 328 litho tender and two Chicago flyer pass cars in red with black roof, roofs have some scratching. Loco has minor scratching. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 set in OBPostwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 steam freight set in original set box. Two 716 automatic dump cars, 634 searchlight, 629 Missouri Pacific stock car (warped body), 630 Reading illuminated cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert American Flyer Freight Set in OBWith steam engine 290 and tender. Four freight cars, track, actuator, #2 transformer, and instruction manual. All in Gilbert shipping box. All have been run, see photos for condition. RM IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER FOUR WINDOW "CHICAGO" SET845. AMERICAN FLYER FOUR WINDOW "CHICAGO" SET | O gauge, wind-up loco #328, tender, one red car and one green four window version Chicago car. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | loco 6" l. | (GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer O-Gauge Set.Loco, and No. 328 tender in green with white Chicago Flyer passenger car, roof has scratching. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) AMERICAN FLYER LINES TRAIN SETChicago, Illinois, four cars all in green paint, including engine No. 4000, car 4040, car "Pleasant View," and "Eagle" caboose w. 14 in. (largest) Provenance: Descended through a Pleasantville, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer O-Gauge Set.Loco with red 328 tender, and three Chicago Flyer passenger cars, one in red, one in green with red trim and one in yellow with green trim. Minor scratching on roof. Original set box included. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set inAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set in Original Box, including #21085 Chicago Milwaukee St. Paul Locomotive and Tender with Freight Cars, with #20597 Set including #21085 Locomotive and TendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer train sets. One complete with threeAmerican Flyer train sets. One complete with three passenger cars, tracks, transformer. Chicago, St. Louis and Milwuakee. Other set partial, United States railway post mail. 16 x 14 x 4 in box.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218 steeple cab locomotive, Chicago, Milwaukee and St Paul passenger cars to include 1205 bagge and two 1206 Seattle cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 24054 24575 24328 24566 24549 24533 24569 24636 in Train Set #3Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 4-6-2 Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific steam locomotive and tender with 24054 ATSF Santa Fe boxcar, 24575 Bordens milk car, 24328 Shell tank, 24566 New HavSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer 293 Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 293 NYNH&H Pacific steam loco, cow catch reattached with wrap; 916 D&H canister car; 937 MKT boxcar; 945 boom tender, ob; 930 caboose. Rest show light playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2021A.C. Gilbert, American Flyer Boxed Train SetAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin cars. Includes an engine, 4 cars and a track assembly in the original box. Box tagged, "American Flyer Mfg. Co. 2219-39 South Halsted Street, Chicago, Illinois". 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold20247pc Lionel American Flyer Erie Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes an 8251, 2 & 3 Erie PA Alco ABA Diesels with horn, 1 ob; 9504 through 9507 Passenger Cars, 1 OB. All appear test run and would benefit from a light cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR400. AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR | O gauge, 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER METZEL CHICAGO SET401. AMERICAN FLYER METZEL CHICAGO SET | O gauge, Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Overland Express 4 Piece Car Set/600 Crossing Gate$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956$120(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner Passenger$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 494/495 New Haven AA Alco Diesels and 962/960/961/963 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 477/478 B Unit Silver Flash Alco Units and 960/961/963 Silver Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 23785 Coal Loader/768 Oil Supply Depot/Royal Blue Freight Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20763 21166 Loco Freight Set Boxed and 20763 21166 Loco Freight Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 360/361 Santa Fe Chrome Alcos and 662/660/663 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20550 Frontiersman Set and 20730 5 digit 20185 Northwestern Loco$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20505 Set with 21156 Loco Freight Set Box and 20525 Switcher$160(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5423 - T Set with 283 Loco Freights and 4904 - 1 282 Freight Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 521 - T Set with 300 Reading Lines Loco and Tender and Freights$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20450 Boxed 21115 Pennsylvania Loco & Tender with 5 Digit Freights X8$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 20705 Set with 21165 Loco and Freights/miscellaneous Freight Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 350 Royal Blue Loco and Tender and Twelve (12) Assorted Freight Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 21085 Chicago and Milwaukee Loco and Tender/300 Reading Lines +$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5004 Set Nickel Plated Switcher Freight Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar HO Gauge Hopper Car/Tank Car X2/Refrigerator Car/Caboose/Cattle Car$20