Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan amulettAmulette présentant une tête de divinité ou humaine de profil. Pierre sculptée et polie, percement bicônique latéral. Maya, époque classique, 600-900 après JC 3 x 2,4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPINGVASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPING en porcelaine et émaux sang de boeuf. Chine, XIX-XXe siècles. A SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED TIANQIUPING VASE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 33,5 CM (13 3/16 IN.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PIPES ASIATIQUES / SET OF TWO ASIAN PIPESDescription française: CHINE/ASIE DU SUD-EST Lot comprenant: - une pipe à eau en métal à décor incisé - une petite pipe en metal, ornée d'une tête de mahakala Deuxième moitié du XXe siècle.See Sold Price
SoldLot of jewelry and ring old boxes - XIX-XXeLot de boites à bijoux et bagues anciennes (XIX-XXe) Description: Made of velvet, leather, gold metal, the largest is marked WB mfg. Co. Dimension (PO): De 1 1/4" x 1" x 1" à 3" x 4" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan headTête janus de type Memento Mori avec percement mystérieux sur la partie basse. Cette œuvre devait probablement être utilisée au cours de rituels tantriques. Pierre sculptée et polie. Tibet, XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
Sold2021INDE / INDIADescription Française: INDE / INDIA Encadrement en bois patiné, à décor sculpté d’un temple parmi des rinceaux, les montants sculptés de fleurs. Inde du Nord, XIXe - XXe si�See Sold Price
Sold2023bois polychrome / polychrome woodDescription française: INDE Groupe en bois polychrome, représentant une tête d’oiseau. XXe siècle. Dimensions : 15 x 7 x 5.5" English Description: INDIA Group in polychrome wSee Sold Price
Sold2021KRISNADescription Française: KRISNA Deux panneaux peints, représentant des épisodes de la vie de Krisna. Inde, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. 53,5 x 68cm - 21 1/16 x 26 49/64'' English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023abhaya mudraDescription française: INDE Panneau en bois sculpté polychorme, représentant cinq Bouddha, dont trois effectuant le geste de l’absence de crainte (abhaya mudra). XXe siècle.See Sold Price
Sold2023vishnuDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant Visnu à quatre bras, debout dans la position du joueur de flûte, et tenant la conque. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Head with three faces to Elephanta. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Tete a trois visages a Elephanta“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RaymSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Lalique Crystal Glass Horse Head Tete de ChevalOriginally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the majestic crystal glass Horse's Head Tete de Cheval sculpture demonstrates the exceptional know-how of the master craftsman. Signed "Lalique France" towSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Clear Glass Tete de Chevel Bust Post-194Lalique Clear Glass Tete de Chevel BustPost-194See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paperHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paper depicting the head of a figure, pencil signed "H. Matisse" and numbered "10/25" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tete De Lion Carved Mantel SupportsDESCRIPTION: A pair of tete de lion figural carved wood mantel supports with acanthus leaf details. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 50" x W: 11" x Depth: 11" (Aisel 2 Back Bay 8)See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tete de Paon glass car mRene Lalique, a Tete de Paon glass car mascot, model 1140 designed circa 1928, frosted and polished, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, on a black glass base with etched mark R Lalique, 20.5cm high overSee Sold Price
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€20(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVintage LALIQUE France Crystal Tete de Coq Car Mascot Rooster Figurine$170(3 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Femme", 1873, Sight H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., Framed$225
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300