Sold2015Mario Broggi (Milano 1890 - Somma Lombardo 1952)Rocca di Caldè da Fonte di Oggebbio, 18 agosto 1951 olio su legno, cm 40 x 50,2 firmato in basso a destra: Mario Broggi Sul retro: titolo, data e firma di mano dell’artista; cartellino a stampa delSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO LANCIA. Bronze chandelieir. '30sEMILIO LANCIA (Milano, 1890 - Besozzo, 1973). Lampadario in bronzo. Anni '30. Mis. Alt. cm. 144 Diam. cm. 60 ca. Val. 500/600See Sold Price
Sold2018Vsevolod Petrovic Nikulin (Nikolaev 1890 - Milano 1968)Coppia di tempere su carta a) Adorazione dei Magi, 1930 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Vsevolode Nicoùline / Genova - Nervi / 1930 b) Il mare, 1931 firmato e datato in basso a destra: VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Precision Theodolite by Salmoiraghi, c.Large Italian Precision Theodolite by Salmoiraghi, c. 1890 Engraved "Ing. A. Salmoiraghi, Milano", no. 16006, original lacquered and black-finished brass, silver scales, compass, 4 reading magnifiersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Glass Company, Crown Milano vases, set of twoMt. Washington Glass Company Crown Milano vases, set of two USA, c. 1890gilt and enameled satin glass 14.25 h x 8 dia in (36 x 20 cm) 12.5 h x 6 dia in (32 x 15 cm) One vase features thistlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Glass Company, Crown Milano vasesMt. Washington Glass Company Crown Milano vases, set of two USA, c. 1890enameled and gilt satin glass 11.625 h x 4 dia in (30 x 10 cm) 5.75 h x 4.25 dia in (15 x 11 cm) Stamped manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Crown Milano Paint-Decorated Glass Cracker JarA Crown Milano Paint-Decorated Glass Cracker Jar Mt. Washington Glass Co., New Bedford, MA, Circa 1890 the jar with MC and crown mark to the underside, the lid stamped M.W. 4418/c. Height over handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAZIONE BAROGRAFICA, ITALIA 1890 CIRCAStazione barografica in teca vetrata con struttura in legno di noce firmata 'La Filotecnica Milano'. Larg. cm 39, Alt. cm 20, prof. cm 19. Graffi, ossidazioni, restauri. Scratches, oxidations, restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorgen Dahl (Danish 1825-1890) Steamship PaintingArtist: Jorgen Dahl (Danish 1825-1890) Title: Lindisfarne Medium: oil on canvas Size: 23 1/2" x 33" inches canvas size Date: 1877 Notes: Depicts the transitional steamship “Lindisfarne†ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ponti Giò, Il conquistatore di seniFirmata e titolata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 21,1 - H. 27,2 Cm, Galleria Milano, Milano (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) LargeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Large oval table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (240x72x145 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca.Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca. Turned cast bronze base, white marble top with square black and brown marble inlays. (h 36 cm.; d 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair. Unique piece made for the living room of a MilaneseGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Unique piece made for the living room of the Vimercati house in via Domenichino 1. Execution by Giordano Chiesa, Milan, 1929ca. Wooden structure veneered in briarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table withGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table with circular top in Carrara statuary marble, double-bull edge and groove. Trilobate leg structure and truncated cone base covered in parchment withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Italy, 1930s/1940s. WoodGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure, conical front legs, pink velvet upholstery. (69x74x66 cm.) Provenance Private collection, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521502 Pinzi PLUTRACH LIVES VITAE POST INCUNABULA antique FOLIO in LATIN incunable$1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fracci, Carla (Milano, 20 agosto 1936 – Milano, 27 maggio 2021) Signed dance shoes...€240
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Padre Gemelli, Agostino (Edoardo Gemelli - Milano, 18 gennaio 1878 – Milano, 15 luglio 1959)€50
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
19 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCETRO MILANO SILK BLEND LADIES BLOUSE SIZE 42$40(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.$90(2 bids)