Sold2018Ines de la Fressange ladies riding jacketInes de la Fressange ladies riding jacket, Late 20th c., Made in France, brown wool tweed plaid with hunter green, fully lined, corduroy collar and pocket detail, (2) slat pockets, button detail to slSee Sold Price
Sold2023INES DE LA FRESSANGE SILK SCARFINES DE LA FRESSANGE silk scarf featuring various fashion elements over a geometrical pattern in pink and beige. Sewn in tag not present. The scarf measures approximately 34”See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chester Barrie & Ines de la Fressange, Suits.A pair of two Chester Barrie Skirt Suit and Ines de la Fressange Pant Suit. ++ Chester Barrie black and white with red detailing wool, houndstooth, skirt suit. Label "Chester Barrie London, W.I. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ines de la Fressange for UNI QLO Cotton Polo ShirtLadies Black Woven Polo shirt, size Large , short sleeve, 75% cotton, 25% polyester, designer label affixed. No fabric issues. Property of Upper East Side Manhattan, NY Estate, part of a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2022APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or.APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or. Paris, Nicolas & Jean de La Coste, 1648In-8vo. Legatura coeva alle armi, vitello color avana, armi al centro dei piatti, dorso a nervi con fregi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Color LithographMaravillas I from "Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro." Signature in plate bottom right. Printer: La Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona. From the rare limited edition of 1500. CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOYA, FRANCISCO DE, Spanish 1746-1828,Title: "Desparrete de la canalla con lanzas, medias-lunas, banderillas y otras armas (The rabble hamstring the bull with lances, sickles, banderillas and other arms)" plate 12 from "Tauromaquia", theSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishL'ELOGE DE LA MAIN (D.658), color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 15/50, sheet 26 x 20 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (French, 1875-1942)Lithograph in colors; "Thé de la Cie Coloniale" (framed); Printed by Vergasson, Paris; 55" x 39" (sheet)See Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro ''Moon Wall'' 1958 Color LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Mur de la Lune'' (Moon Wall) 1958 Color Lithograph 9.25''x29.5'' Image. Published by Maeght, Paris. Pencil signed and numbered 35 of 300 edition lower margin. Loose, unSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
785 Lots AwayBidhausHermes Carre 90 A LA GLOIRE DE CUISINE FRANCAISE Celebrating French cuisine Women's scarf muffler$5(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50