Sold2021Nadar - Gioachino Rossini 1859Artist: Nadar Title: Gioachino Rossini 1859 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Period Photogravure/Heliogravure with original dry mount tissue guard Print Origin: Italy DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSSINI GIOACHINO: (1792-1868)ROSSINI GIOACHINO: (1792-1868) Italian composer of operas. A.L.S., Gioachino Rossini, one page, 4to, Bologna, 2nd August 1847, to his friend and lawyer Filippo Santocanale, in Italian. Rossini writes,See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED MUSICAL SCORE BY ROSSINISigned lower right: Gioachino Rossini. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12" x W 15.75", (Sight) H 6" x W 9.5" Condition: Some discoloration and very early signs of foxing to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROSSINI, Gioachino (1792-1868). Bank check, signedROSSINI, Gioachino (1792-1868). Bank check, signed ("Gioachino Rossini"), 12 September 1857. 3 7/8 x 10 1/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not examined out of frame). Check with two photograSee Sold Price
2021Original Vintage "Il Viaggio a Reims" Opera PolishIl Viaggio a Reims (The Journey to Reims) is a opera in three acts written by Gioachino Rossini, and was his last in the Italian language. This poster is the performance in Poland. The poster is linenSee Sold Price
Sold2020C1820 Music Overture Barbiere di SivigliaTwo engraved musical scores for the opera "Il Batbiere di Siviglia" arranged by Gioachino Rossini: The Overture of 15 leaves including elaborate title, and "litti, Litti..", 7 leaves including elaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSINI, GIOACHINO. Engraved half-length portrait Signed and Inscribed, "Opera souvenir / to myROSSINI, GIOACHINO. Engraved half-length portrait Signed and Inscribed, "Opera souvenir / to my young colleague / Edmond Guion / G. Rossini," in French. Inscribed on the mat, below the image. 8½xSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo2 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo One landscape with bridge, one with city scene. Imperfections as shown. 8 X 10.5" (19.5" X 23.5")"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo2 Italian Ink Drawings After Maestro Del Ricciolo One with river scene, one with ruins. Imperfections shown. 6 X 8.5" (19.5" X 22.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VeniceVenice landscape with character. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 20,00 x 24,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE LATINI DETTO IL MAESTRO DEL RICCIOLO VenetianVenetian architecture and figures study. ink and sepia watercolor. Cm 24,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Art Books and I Maestri Del Colore Print BookPablo Picasso Art Books and I Maestri Del Colore Print BookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ink Drawings - Views of Italy2 Italian Ink Drawings - Views of Italy After Maestro Del Ricciolo. One with gondolas, one with ruins. Foxing consistent with age. Largest: 7.25 X 9.75" (19.5" X 23.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto BurriBurri- Maestri Del XX Secolo, 1963, Cesare Brandi, Edizioni D’Italia-Via Di Pallacorda, 7-Roma, text in English, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024L ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA"LUIGI ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA" PRINT ENGRAVING Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 33.5 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI ROSSINI: "VEDUTA DEL CLIVO CAPITOLINO"After Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857): "Veduta del Clivo Capitolino, ove passavano I Carri dei Trionfatori. Roma 1822", engraving21 x 15 inches image; 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil onFlemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil on panel 27x35 cm. Framed (defects and restorations) IT Maestro fiammingo del secolo XVIII Scena di caccia Olio su tavola cm 27x35 In cornice (difetti eSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$10(1 bid)