Sold2021Indian G.R. Santosh Acrylic on CanvasDated 1956 AD. Acrylic on canvas attributed to the Indian artist G.R. Santosh, signed and dated on back of canvas; wooden frame. 3.6 kg, 99.5 x 69cm (39 1/4 x 27 1/4"). From the private family collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fossil Hadrosaur Dinosaur EggLate Cretaceous Period, 100-66 million years B.P. A large Charonosaurus sp. hadrosaur egg retaining evidence of the original leathery surface. 3.99 kg, 16.5 cm wide (6 1/2 in.) Acquired 1983-1990. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Natural Colourful Snails Fossil StandLarge Old Chinese Natural Colourful Snails Fossil Stand , weight: 5.99 KG , size; 33 X 19 X 9 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Polished Labradorite SculptureA large polished boulder of labradorite from Madagascar, with rich colour play on most faces, principally blues and golds. 2.99 kg, 18cm (7") From Madagascar; from the historic ‘Victorian Museum’See Sold Price
Sold2023KEVIN Garnett LATRELL Sprewell 2004 Flair courting greatness CGD-KG/LS GAME WORN DUAL JERSEYS #/99KEVIN Garnett LATRELL Sprewell 2004 Flair courting greatness CGD-KG/LS GAME WORN DUAL JERSEYS #/99See Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold20229.9 cm Polished Ocean Jasper sphere with outstanding colorsSpecies: Jasper (Ocean Jasper) Locality: Madagascar Diameter: 9.9 cm Weight: 1.32 kg Fine polished ocean jasper sphere. Beautiful colors and shades. Fantastic sphere that looks like a planet. Very decSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Toy Pistols (Never Opened)5 vintage toy pistols (never opened) probably 60's or 70's. Solid die cast. Original price tag 12.99. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2015China Hetian Jade Original Stone / Gamble Stone StatueSuperb Chinese Hetian Jade Original Stone / Gamble Stone Statue Dimension:330*210*80(mm)12.99*8.27*3.15(in)Weight 22.71 lbs/10.3 Kg Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephrite jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reid, Jamie (1947 Croydon)The Sex Pistols - Pretty Vacant, 1977 Original Virgin VS184 promotional poster Pretty Vacant, 2 Busses. Serigraph on paper. 71x 99.5 cm. Plexiglas frame, 75x 104.5 cm. Provenance: Virgin Office - CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Bogin | The Meaningless Search for MeaningBOGIN, GREG1965 New YorkTitle: The Meaningless Search for Meaning. Date: 2008. Technique: Synthetic paint and urethane on canvas. Measurement: 220 x 200cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco coffee tableART DÉCO COFFEE TABLE MADE OF POLISHED ROSEWOOD, SILVER LEAF AND GLASS. France. Date: 1930s. Technique: Polished rosewood. Silver leaf. Glass top. Measurement: 50x130x57cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2020WIDENER, GEORGE 1962 Covington, KY/USA Title: OhneWIDENER, GEORGE1962 Covington, KY/USATitle: Ohne Titel (Titanic). Technique: Tusche auf verklebten Papierservietten. Measurement: 16,5 x 17cm. Notation: Signiert unten links: GeorSee Sold Price
Jun 02Ars Coin WienTibet 1880-1920 Impressive and heavy Buddha Statue from Tibetan lamaism 3.8 Kg. 34 cm.€900
6 days LeftSJ Auctioneers2022 Topps Chrome Star Wars Blue Refractor Clan Kryze Armored & Ready /99 PSA 10$90
May 30The Rug LifeANTIQUE MANSION SIZED PERSIAN SAROUK HAND KNOTTED RUG, 9.9 x 15.11 (297cm x 485cm)$1,000