Sold2017EMILIO PARMA Ritratto di bimba.PARMA EMILIO (1874 - 1950) Ritratto di bimba. 1910. Olio su tela . Cm 37,00 x 55,00. Firma e anno in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Benedetti (Parma 1615 - Anversa 1669), Naturaolio su tela, cm 120x96,5 in cornice laccata e dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Parma Set for (16) Sterling FlatwareBuccellati Parma Service for (16) Solid Sterling Silver 5 Piece Place Settings (Brand New, Sealed W/Storage Cloths) - This set is a full service set for (16) people. Each place setting contains five pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Italian Viola Desiderio Quercetani Parma 2002A Fine Viola made by the esteemed Master Violin maker and expert - Maestro Desiderio Quercetani. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Who learned directly from Mr. Quercetani's instruction and care. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCEMILIO PUCCI BLACK LEATHER BIKER JACKET SZ 38$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEmilio Pucci, Italy Women Leather Shoes, Used, Size 36 1/2 (Europe)$1
122 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vaso 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vase 1967See Sold Price