Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of armchairs for Compagnia delle Filippine.Pair of armchairs for Compagnia delle Filippine. 1975. Bamboo and fabric.. Cm 54,00 x 85,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Biasion (Treviso, 1914 - Firenze, 1997) - Isole Tremiti, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2017Isole Canarie Possedutte da S.M. Cattolica MapMap: Isole Canarie Possedutte da S.M. Cattolica Cartographer: Coronelli Place & Date: Venice / 1690 Size: 23 5/8" x 17 5/8" Condition: outline color (islands), wash color (cartouches and Funchal plan)See Sold Price
Sold2017Map Impero Della China Colle Isole Del Giappone, 1784IMPERO DELLA CHINA colle isole del GIAPPONE. . . (Venise, 1784). Chine with Korea Map ZATTA, Antonio (31 x 40 cm) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cooking SICILIA E LE ISOLE Cardella 1984 Sicilian cuisineCardella, Antonio; prefazione di Michele Perriera; English translation by Viviana Bertelli; Sicilia e le isole in bocca Italia in bocca; Palermo: edikronos 1984. 271 pages. Hardcover. Italian CuisineSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA E TOBIA SCARPAAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Tavolo e sei sedie della serie Basilan 1 Stuttura in bamboo e malacca, piano in legno. Rivestimento imbottitito rivestito in tessuto Prod. Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 tavolo cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPALibreria. Legno di palma, intarsi in rame, canna d'India intrecciata, vinilpelle. Produzione Compagnia delle Filippine anni '70 cm 199x143x47 A BOOKCASE BY A. & T. SCARPA A. Piva, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nautical world map.Title/Content of Map: Nautical world map. Date: 1576-1590 Cartographer: By Porchelli Size: 8x12” Provenance: Republic of Venice From. L’ Isole piu’ famose del mondo. First atlas to focus on islaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due tavolini della serieAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due tavolini della serie 'Basilian I' per COMPAGNIA DELLE FILIPPINE, 1975. Rattan, ottone, cristallo colorato molato. Cm 50 (h) x 85 x 85. A pair of coffee tables from the 'BasiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Quattro sedie della serieAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Quattro sedie della serie "Basilian I" per COMPAGNIA DELLE FILIPPINE, 1975. Rattan, ottone, legature in cuoio, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 86, larghezza 46, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2018Homann: Antique Map of Sicily Kingdom/Islands, 1747Title/Content of Map: Regni & insulae Siciliae'. Sicily kingdom/islands. Isole Eolie. The Contado (Contea) di Modica, or county of Modica is shown in red. The Aeolian Islands are marked at the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberti, LeandroDescrittione di tutta l’Italia Venezia, Leni, 1577. In 4°. Pubblicato con Isole appartenenti alla Italia, con proprio frontespizio e stessi dati editoriali. Marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, capiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zatta: Antique Map of Bermuda, 1778Map: Le Isole Bermude Cartographer: Zatta Place & Date: Venice / 1778 Size: 16 1/2" x 12 1/2" Condition: Original color; light overall age toning; minor spotting along margins A beautifully colored anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018La Baja d'Hudson, Terra di Labrador Hudson Bay &Reserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'La Baja d'Hudson Terra di Labrador e Groenlandia con le isole adiacenti di nuova projezione' "Hudson Bay, Labrador or New Britain, Greenland, and the adjacent iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcacchi da Castiglione, Tomaso. Ciprocopperplate engraving with outline color from a later edition L'Isole Piu Famose del Mondo, 17th century. Presented in a plain wooden frame. DOA 12.25 x 13.75 in. A Single-Owner Collection of CypriotSee Sold Price
Sold20201576 PORCACCHI DA CASTIGLIONE TOMMASO (1530 - 1585)1576 PORCACCHI DA CASTIGLIONE TOMMASO (1530 - 1585) INCISIONE in bianco e nero "Descrittione dell'isola di Sicilia" (cm 11 x 15) tratta dal libro L'isole piu' famose del mondo". Anno 1576 Misure: cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli: Antique Map of the West Indies, 1690Map: Isole Antili, La Cuba, La Spagnuola Descritta Cartographer: Vincenzo Coronelli Place & Date: Venice / 1690 Size: 17" x 10 1/4" Condition: b&w, light overprinting and some creasing The scarce andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria), Bocche delCape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Bocche del Fiume Negro et Isole di Capo Verde, showing Cape Verde Islands and of part of the coast of Senegal to the right, engraved map, an excellent impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Holland.Title/Content of Map: Holland. Date: 1576-1590. Cartographer: By Porcacchi Material/Medium: Copper plate engraved Size: 8x12”. Provenance: Republic of Venice From. L’ Isole piu’ famose del mondoSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000