Sold2021Filippo Indoni, Jr. (Italian) W/C "Serving Soup"Filippo Indoni, Jr. (Italian, 1842-1908)) Watercolor on paper "Serving Soup". In original frame under non glare glass. Signed lower right. Gallery label from Bresler Galleries Milwaukee. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Indoni (1842-1906) Bagpipe Player with SheepFilippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1906) Bagpipe Player with Sheep Watercolor. Signed Indoni (lower left). 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015FILIPPO INDONI, Italian 1842-1908, “Young Girl withFILIPPO INDONI, Italian 1842-1908, “Young Girl with Pottery Jug” watercolor on heavy paper 21” x 14”, signed lower left, framed. Louse in the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Filippo Indoni Jr. (Italian, c.1842 - c.1908)Signed Indoni, watercolor on paper, portrait of a peasant woman leaning on a fence along a mountainous background. Very good overall condition with no tears, water stains or inpainting. 19.25 x 12.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908) Watercolor PaintingFilippo Bartolini watercolor painting depicting Middle Eastern Arab carpet dealers. Superb quality and detail. Frame size: 24" x 30.5"; painting size: 14.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th Century Italian Watercolor PaintingMedium: Watercolor / Paper Age: Circa 1800-1899 Painting Size: 14" x 10" Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2"Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2" Unsigned Watercolor/Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 19" x 16". Frame Size: 21" x 18". Created in 1800's CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth"Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth" Unsigned Watercolor/Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 19" x 16". Frame Size: 21" x 18". Created in 1800's CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fran‡ois Etienne Villeret(French 1800-1866) Italian Grotto, signed lower left "Villeret", watercolor and body color on wove paper, 7-1/8 x 10-5/8 in.; wood frame, 13-1/4 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Horace DelarocheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois JalabertFilippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois Jalabert Signed with conjoined initials FIndoni (lr) Oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 23 1/8 inches (73.3 x 58.7 cm) C Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908)Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Ladies in an Interior, 1873 oil on board signed F. Indoni Rome and dated (lower right) 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN WATERCOLOR, WOMAN WITH CHICKENSWoman at the water well, with chickens. Signed C. Gioga lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.25" x W 16.5" Condition: Some age toning. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Italian Water ColorsThree Italian Water Colors, painted on celluloid, in brass filigree and celluloid frames, two with wood backs, marked "Made in Italy"; includes: two miniature portraits - young girl and lady in blackSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY ITALIAN WATERCOLORBoy by shrine. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75 x W 15.75", (Sight) H 10.25" x W 7" Condition: Fresh colors. Laid down. Original mat and frame falling apart.See Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Indoni Jr (Italy,1842-1908) oil paintingARTIST: Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 19 inches / 66 x 48 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Gd.Framed Water Color'Italian Villa'Water Color 'Italian Villa' signed LL8.5x11, Gold Frame 13x15.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Watercolors by Edward Vitali c1880Pair of Italian Water Colors by Edward Vitali circa 1880Titled: "At the Door" & "A Bit Too Much"Overall Size: 19 7/8 x 12 3/8 in. Sight Size: 13 3/8 x 6 1/2 in. #2751See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Indoni Jr. Italian Peasant GirlFilippo Indoni Jr. (Italian, 1842-1908) Italian Peasant Girl , oil on canvas, signed Indoni, mounted in original gilt wood and gesso frame, 24-1/2"x19-1/2" sight, framed 32"x27", large damage on rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESARE AUGUSTE DETTI ( ITALIAN 1847-1941) WATER COLOR Mixed media on paper SIGNED LOWER RIGHTCESARE AUGUSTE DETTI ( ITALIAN 1847-1941) WATER COLOR Mixed media on paper SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 19 X 24 FROM A RETIRED POLO PLAYERS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN MUSICIANS WATERCOLORWATER COLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, IN CARVED FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT, (ILLEGIBLE) CHIP TO LOWER LEFT OF FRAME. 29" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE WATER COLOR ON PAPER OF ANA VINTAGE ITALIAN STYLE WATER COLOR ON PAPER OF AN INTERIOR PARLOR SCENE, MID 20TH CENTURY, signed L/R. 11" x 16"See Sold Price
549 Lots AwayBidhausCartier Marcello Water Snake L1000928 Women's Suede Leather Handbag Shoulder Bag Black$1
16 hrs LeftBidhausHublot HUBLOT Big Bang Unico Italy Independent Blue World Limited 500 411.YL.5190.NR.ITI15 Gray Dial$1,825(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBidhausGAGAMILANO Gaga Milano Manuale 48MM hand-wound watch REF5011 MANUALE red men's women's$10