Sold2016Alberti, LeandroDescrittione di tutta l’Italia Venezia, Leni, 1577. In 4°. Pubblicato con Isole appartenenti alla Italia, con proprio frontespizio e stessi dati editoriali. Marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, capiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO Italia anni ‘30 - Service low table Italy 1930sLegno. 73,00 x 73,00 x 40,00 cm (1) - Wood. 28.74 x 28.74 x 15.75 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Italy, Travels] Collodi, Viaggio di Giannettino, 1891UNCOMMON SET FROM THREE DIFFERENT EDITIONS OF THIS HISTORY OF THE TRAVELS IN ITALY OF GIANNETTINO BY CARLO COLLODINO COPY IN USACollodi, Carlo. Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Parte Prima [-TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO - Service tableTAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO Italia anni '40 Legno, marmo. 63 x 51 x 51 cm - Service table Italy 1940s Wood, marble. 24.80 x 20.08 x 20.08 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Almanacchi - Rossi, TeodosioDiario perpetuo di Theodosio Rossi da Piperno. Per il polo eleuato gradi 39.42. & 45. qual serue quasi per tutta l'ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italy Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’ItaliaItaly Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’Italia(H+532)Weight: 17.34gDiameter: 36.3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mirror in solid mahogany wood. Italy, 1950s. (90x96Mirror in solid mahogany wood. Italy, 1950s. (90x96 cm.) (slight defects) IT Specchio in legno di mogano massello. Italia, anni '50. (cm 90x96) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Console with brushed metal legs, thick glass top. Italy, 1970s. (250x70.5x49.5 cm.) IT Consolle conConsole with brushed metal legs, thick glass top. Italy, 1970s. (250x70.5x49.5 cm.) IT Consolle con gambe in metallo spazzolato, piano in cristallo di forte spessore. Italia, anni '70. (cm 250x70,5x49See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Italy (Italia Antiqua of Oud Italje), 1704 HandElant, H., Engraved by, Map of Italy (Italia Antiqua of Oud Italje), 1704, Antique map of Italy and the islands Corsica, Sicily and Sardinia after N. Sanson, Published by Francois Halma, Engraving witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia.(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia. Hand-colored engraved map of the Greek island of Crete with enjoyable sea decoration set on a folio leaf frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoponti Cravatta con fantasie tratte dai disegni e daiNeoponti Tie with patterns taken from Gio Ponti's designs and decorations. Italy, 1990s.Cravatta con fantasie tratte dai disegni e dai decori di Gio Ponti. Italia, anni '90.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoponti Gilet decorato con fantasie tratte da disegniNeoponti Waiscoat decorated with patterns inspired by Gio Ponti's decorations. Italy, 1990s.Gilet decorato con fantasie tratte da disegni e decori di Gio Ponti. Italia, anni '90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Superstudio Table model "Lambda". Produced by Giovannetti, Italy, 1972. Veneered ash wood.Superstudio Table model "Lambda". Produced by Giovannetti, Italy, 1972. Veneered ash wood. (250x74x85 cm.) (defects) IT Tavolo modello "Lambda". Produzione Giovannetti, Italia, 1972. Legno di frassinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A silver ice bucket. Italy, 20th Centry (cmA silver ice bucket. Italy, 20th Centry (cm 28,5x18x24,5 ca.) (g 850 ca.) (minor defects) IT Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento a forma di tinozza a botte. Italia, secolo XX (cm 28,5x18x24,5 ca.) (gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk planet. ItalyPlanet or chasuble (liturgical vestment) in hand-embroidered silk. Italy. 17th century. Signs of wear. Pianeta o casula (paramento liturgico) in seta ricamata a mano. Italia. XVII secolo. Segni di usuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk planet. ItalyPlanet or chasuble (liturgical vestment) in hand-embroidered silk. Italy. 18th century. Signs of wear. Pianeta o casula (paramento liturgico) in seta ricamata a mano. Italia. XVIII secolo. Segni di usSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of nine brass clothes hangers. Italy, 1950s.Group of nine brass clothes hangers. Italy, 1950s. (11x7x6 cm.) (slight defects) IT Gruppo di nove appendiabiti in ottone. Italia, anni '50. (cm 11x7x6) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon, Civil Code] Indice ragionato, 1806REASONED INDEX OF NAPOLEON CIVIL CODE IN THE REIGN OF ITALY Regno d'Italia. Indice ragionato del Codice civile di Napoleone il grande. Brescia: per Bettoni, 1806. 8vo, 184x130 mm, editorial paper bindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six chairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. Solid mahogany wood, brown vinyl leather seat, inserted in polishedSix chairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. Solid mahogany wood, brown vinyl leather seat, inserted in polished brass. (41x93x44 cm.) (slight defects) IT Sei sedie. Italia, anni '50/'60. Legno massello di mogano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of rush, rattan and bark armchairs. Italy, 1970s. (57x104x51 cm.) (slight defects) IT CoppiaPair of rush, rattan and bark armchairs. Italy, 1970s. (57x104x51 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di poltroncine in giunco, malacca e scortecciato. Italia, anni '70. (cm 57x104x51) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of rattan stools. Italy, 1960s. (h 45 cm.; d 38Pair of rattan stools. Italy, 1960s. (h 45 cm.; d 38 cm.) IT Coppia di sgabelli in giunco, malacca e scortecciato. Italia, anni '60. (h cm 45; d cm 38)See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260