Sold2023A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASEA RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VASE by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, First Kokoshnik assay marked, Yakov Nikolayevich Lyapunov, St Petersburg, heavily decorated with floral and geometric patteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ivan Khlebnikov Russian Silver & Cloisonne KovshA fine Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel kovsh. Hallmarks on the underside for Ivan Khlebnikov, Moscow, c.1878, and 88 standard (equivalent to 916.6 silver purity). The two opposing sides witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Bud VaseRussian (Moscow), late 19th-early 20th century. A silver bud vase with engraved geometric decoration, having a partial Kokoshnik mark and apparent maker's mark of Vasily Pulyatky; ht. 6 in., wt. 2.09See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASERUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case. Rectangular, the cover centering a monogram within a turquoise pelletSee Sold Price
Sold2024I.KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! Ivan KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875 A very rare and incredibly nice antique Russian 19th-century silver and polychrome champleve enameSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of circular spoon bowl, and both sides of theSee Sold Price
2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON, 1896IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON, 1896 A Russian silver serving Spoon decorated on the scoop with carved bas-relief of Imperial eagle in a middle. Beautiful green and blue enamelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER BUD VASERUSSIAN 84 SILVER BUD VASE Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver bud vase, circa late 19th century, decorated with Art Nouveau floral design. Maker's mark along lip and underside. Size: 6.5" WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANTANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANT, Ivan Khlebnikov Russian gilt-silver Easter egg pendant enameled with white, red, cobalt-blue, and turquoise geometrical and fish-in-the-sea motifs using theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOVANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOV Russian Imperial Silver bowl designed by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov at the beginning of the 20th century. It features artisanal handcrafted engravings of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANTANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANT, Ivan Khlebnikov Russian gilt-silver Easter egg pendant enameled with white, red, cobalt-blue, and turquoise geometrical and fish-in-the-sea motifs using theSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1896RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1896 A traditional Russian vessel for water - kovsh, made of 84 silver with an admirable exterior made in a trompe-l'oeil with braiding base and two twisSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRA LARGE HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, 1891RARE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 A large Russian gilt-silver kovsh ladle of a characteristic shape with a protruding spout, designed in the form of a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL 12 SPOONS, BOXEDBest Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT and ENAMEL 12 COFFEE SPOONS, BOXED, Ivan KHLEBNIKOV Set of Twelve Russian Enameled Silver Coffee Spoons with a fitted case made bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Maker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov handled bowlMaker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, handled bowl base, Russia, silver, hallmarked, together with a Russian silver tea cup holder, hallmarked BA, 10 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d x 4 1/2"h, Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental enameled silver bud vasesTwo Continental enameled silver bud vaseswith spurious Russian marksheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 2 3/4in (7cm); gross weight approximately 10oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL EGG, IVAN KHLEBNIKOVLARGE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and ENAMEL EGG, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV Extremely nice job. A large Russian gilt-silver enamelled egg ovoid in two halves on a three-legged stand. The base interior is the gilt cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Ivan Khlebnikov Signed Reliquary 840 Solid Silver Russian Spice BoxDescribed By:Dillon HFA DT NODD Title:Large Antique Ivan Khlebnikov Signed Reliquary 840 Solid Silver Russian Spice Box Description: Assayed in 1898 with Russian hallmarks, this antique solid silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER JAM SPOON BY IVAN KHLEBNIKOVAntique Russian sterling silver jam or caviar spoon decorated with hand-engraved and embossed floral motifs. Hallmarks: 84, kokoshnik, and the Cyrillic 'KHLEBNIKOV' maker's mark. Ivan Khlebnikov is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian plique-a-jour enamel bud vaseA Russian gilded silver and plique-a-jour enamel bud vase, circa 1900. Enameled with stylized flowerheads and acanthus foliage within heart-shaped frames, the tapering bud vase on spreading foot decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015A MASSIVE SILVER INK BLOTTER Russian, Moscow, IvanA MASSIVE SILVER INK BLOTTER Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov, late 19th century The body engraved with strap work and foliage. Bead borders. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED BOXAntique Russian gilt silver and polychrome enameled jewel cask with cockerel handles and claw and ball feet. Has 84 Russian silver standard mark, AO 189-? And stamp of silversmith Ivan Khlebnikov. SizSee Sold Price
637 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905See Sold Price
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Thumbprint Bud Vase$300(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdMoorcroft limited edition Gooseberry and wild flowers patterned bud vase, 7/150, dated 2003,£24
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1872 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER CHAMPAGNE COOLER ICE BUCKET BY IVAN VONIFATIYEVICH$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRussian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon (Kamianets-Podilskyi) 8 1/2" Circa 1878$10