Sold2021J. Luras Polish School O/C "Snowy City"J. Luras (20th C) Polish School oil on canvas "Snowy City". Signed lower right. Bio affixed verso. Good condition. Measures 24-1/2" x 36", frame measures 30-1/2" x 41-3/4". Third party shipping. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Falat. Polish Oil. Landscape, SignedOil on artist board. Impressionistic landscape. Signed lower left J. Falat. Well listed Polish artist (1853-1929) 18"H. x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. MAISNER (POLISH, 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,J. MAISNER (POLISH, 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF FIELD MARSHALL JOZEF PILSUDSKI, SIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Wlodarczyk, Polish (20th C.)J. Wlodarczyk, Polish (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed Left. Sight measures 9-1/2" x 7-1/2". Frame measures 12-1/2" x 10-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50.00 - 150.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wlodarczyk (20th C.) Still Life FlowersJ. Wlodarczyk (20th Century) Polish School Oil on Canvas "Still Life Flowers" Signed Lower Right. Measures 30-1/2" x 23-3/4", frame measures 38-3/4" x 32" x 2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1See Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/P Barn Scene19th - 20th Century Polish School Oil on Panel Farm House Barn with Chickens, several people. Signed Illegibly Wi?. Measures 6" H x 12" W. Frame 12-1/4" H x 18-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/C Farm House19th - 20th Century Polish School Oil on Canvas Farm House with Chickens. Unsigned. Measures 19-3/4" H x 23-5/8" W Frame 26-7/8" H x 30-3/4" W Condition: Good condition. Craquelure throughout the painSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c MusiciansJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c Musicians playing. Oil on canvas painting, signed J. Zucker, original framing. Well listed Polish American Artist. Size: 24 x 29 , 32 x 36 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016HANNA IDZINSKA (POLISH 1913-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, AHANNA IDZINSKA (POLISH 1913-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, A GOOD CATCH, SIGNED. 30 X 26"; FRAMED 34 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Cybis Polish Colorist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of a broken in fence with a house in the background. Signed J. Cybis on the lower on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jan Cybis (1897-1975, PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING FARMHOUSE SIGNEDOil on board painting depicting a rural landscape, a farmhouse with a horse carriage. Impressionist pictorial manner. Titled Dworek Pod Strzecha, Cottage Under Thatch on the backside. Signed in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake SceneJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake Scene. Oil on canvas painting, 1930's USA Lake Scene, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of Jacques Zucker. Size: 21.5 x 25.5 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. KOZAKIEWICZ ORIGINAL OIL PAINTINGJ. Kozakiewicz (Late 19th/Early 20th C. Polish), hillside landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximately 28" x 38", with frame 35" x 45".See Sold Price
2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, WITH SIGNATURE, A. WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI EPSTEIN (POLISH/FRENCH 1892-1944), OIL ON ARTISTHENRI EPSTEIN (POLISH/FRENCH 1892-1944), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, VASE OF SUMMER FLOWERS, SIGNED. 18 X 14"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FACTORY,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FACTORY, IDENTIFIED VERSO "JAN CYBIS-WARSZAWA UL KAROWA 14". OVERALL 19 1/2 X 23" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, UNTITLED POND SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, WINDMILLS, BEARING SIGNATURE JAN STANISLAWSKI. 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED 15 3/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STILL LIFE, SIGNED GORSKAPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, STILL LIFE WITH TIGER LILLIES, SIGNED GORSKA, 1935. 19 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 23 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A LADY, SIGNED EISMAN SEMENOWSKI. 22 X 16"; FRAMED 29 X 23" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, COTTAGE ANDPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, COTTAGE AND HAY STACK, SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO 9/15/1974. 17 1/2 X 24 1/4"; FRAMED 23 X 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Styka. The Nativity, oil on board(Polish, 1858-1925). Initialed "J.S." lc, 31 3/4 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHolland Canal Traffic Oil on Canvas Painting$1
20 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJan Stanislawski, 1860-1907 Polish, "Winter Landscape" Oil on Board Painting, Signed$225(3 bids)
2024Ararity AuctionsFine Inlaid Mahogany Two Door over Three Drawer Linen Press ArmoireSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600