Sold2020Tapestry Art de Lys "Bouquet Exotique SS Animaux"DESCRIPTION: A Tapisserie Art de Lys Titled: "Bouquet Exotique SS Animaux" Inspired from the work of Jan Frans Van Dael (1764-1840)CIRCA: 20th Ct.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H:60" x L:57"CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024School of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte18th CenturyHerdsmen with Livestock in a Landscape, a Ruined Castle Nearby Oil on canvas, tondoDiameter 33 1/2 inches (85 cm)Frame 45 x 45 inches (114.3 x 114.3 cm) GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and washJan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and wash, Jan Frans Van Bloeman (Flemish, 1662-1749), Men shoeing a horse, on laid paper, hinged to card, matted and framed under glass, 6.25"h x 9.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italian...Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italianate landscape Oil on canvas 23 x 29.5cm (9 1/16 x 11 5/8in). For further information on this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important 17th/18th century oil on canvasAn important 17th/18th century oil on canvas painting "landscape with lake and people", attributed to Jan Frans Van Bloeman (1662-1749), 35"x58.8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift anChateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an Monsieur le Baron de Pappenheim. Paris, 2. Jan. 1923. 1 S. (Blattmaße ca. 31,8 x 20,3 cm). AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
2021Jan Van Dornicke (school of)(1470 - 1527) Virgin Maryoil on board, The painting, which appeared on the antiques market in the Christie's auction in 1986, was generically ascribed to the Antwerp School. For a more precise attribution, the references to JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Van Ravesteyn Dutch Old Master Portrait Gentleman & DogTITLE:Jan Van Ravesteyn Ducth Old Master Portrait Gentleman & Dog TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Netherlands MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1640s CATALOG NOTES:An excellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at theFrans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at the market)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed and dated lower left, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Inscribed on verso, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Canvas: 30"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (Poland/NY, 1851-1925)soldiers and horses on a winter trail, oil on board, signed 'Jan Chelminski' (lower right), French notation verso referencing artist, UV clean, 8.25x10.5in., overall framed 12x14.5in.Provenance: FamilSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeL'ESPRIT DU BIEN-HEUREUX FRANÇOIS DE SALES, EVESQUE DE GENEVE, REPRESENTE EN PLUSIEURS DE SES$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsRobert-Houdin Glass Dial Mystery Clock. Paris, ca. 1840. “S...$7,500
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of percussion pistols by Plomdeur à Paris, circa 1840See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18K YELLOW GOLD AND RUBY BATON CUFFLINKS, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY$750