Sold2024Jane Fisher (American B.1961)Jane Fisher (American B.1961) "Skinned Pike and Abalone Shell", 1988 Oil on paper Sight size 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Fisher, Boxer with a Bloody EyeJane Fisher (American, b. 1961) Boxer with a Bloody Eye, 1996 mixed media on paper laid to panel signed and dated (visual remnants verso) 9 1/8" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024"Jay 'Elvis", Painting by Jane Fisher.Jane E. Fisher (American, b. 1961). This textured oil painting on masonite is signed, titled, and dated (1991) en verso. The work is housed in a simple black and gold painted frame. There is no visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between U...FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between Us. 1983. Oil on composite board. Two panels attached within frame. 86 x 90”. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Richard ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961). Circus Act with Two Eleph...FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961). Circus Act with Two Elephants. [Ca. 20th century]. Oil on paper. Signed at lower right corner. Sight: 19 x 25”. Matted and framed under Plexiglas: 30 ½ x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane De Decker Bronze Sculpture “Jungle Gym”Jane De Decker (American b1961) 1998 limited edition (8/31), cast bronze sculpture titled “Jungle Gym”. Children with their dog playing on a playground jungle gym. Signed, dated and numbered. by tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk'Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk' 1992 Oil on blackboard slating on wood and chalk; 54 x 53.75 x 6.5 (in); VF 92-45 Works Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848 oil on canvas monogrammed AF and dated (lower left) 29 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Mark Fisher American, 1841-1923 Portrait of James Abbott McNeill WhistlerWilliam Mark Fisher American, 1841-1923 Portrait of James Abbott McNeill Whistler Oil on board 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: M. A. McDonald, New York C Property from the Collection of Helen SonnenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvan Fisher (AMERICAN, 1792–1863) oil IndianAlvan Fisher (AMERICAN 1792–1863) oil on canvas-Relined, Sunset with Indian Scout on Horseback, "Lookout", 14 x 17-1/4 inches. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Fisher American Sailboat Along the Shore River LandscapeAlvin Fisher (1792 - 1863). An early American river landscape by an important artist in at the birth of this country's artist identity. Oil on canvas. 17 x 24. Signed and date 18(38?) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orr C. Fisher; American Oil Woodstock Landscape SignedOrr C. Fisher; American Oil Woodstock Landscape Signed . Orr Cleveland Fisher (1885 - 1974) Oil on board. A Woodstock Landscape. Signed lower left, inscribed and dated '34. Having old Woodstock StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Zima (American, b.1961) Encaustic on BurlapUndated, unsigned, (3) pieces comprising a triptych, each depicting abstracted cream figures with red hats and having hues of teal and purple in the foreground and blue in the background, unframed; inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attribited to) Bill Zima (American, b.1961) Encaustic(Attribited to) Bill Zima (American, b.1961) Encaustic on Burlap Triptych Undated, unsigned, (3) pieces comprising a triptych, each depicting abstracted red trees againSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - AfterJane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - After originals by Gilbert Stuart Pair oils on canvas painted in the ovalEach: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (43.8 x 36.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seen b.1961 (American) Silver Surfer, 2015 aerosol on canvas** Seenb.1961 (American)Silver Surfer, 2015aerosol on canvas243.76x365.84 cmsigned and dated on the reverseOther Notes: Location: USA.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "Union Square"Pastel. Circa 1930. signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower center). 15" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017JANE WILSON (American. 1924-2015)“Winter Haze”. Signed l/r. Dated 1966. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 52” by 64”. Unframed. (Cond: good) (6000/8000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "School of Fish"Gouache. Signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower right). 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965Title: Cosmos And Mallow Flowers. Signed and dated by the artist, Jane Freilicher, 1965 (lower right). Original gallery label from Tibor de Nagy on verso. Pastel on paper. Framed and matted under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)a misty harbor, oil on canvasboard, signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower left), verso with label annotated 'Art Club of St. Petersburg, Florida, Exhibited March 7, 1922', 10x14in., overall framed 15x18.5in.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ULRICH W. FISHER (German/American/Texas 1887-1970) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 1967$200
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Man, Oil On Canvas$80
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Young Lady, Oil On Canvas$120
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Still Life With Bachelor Buttons, Oil On Board$280