Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesaJarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesa, corpo com decoração simulando bambú em relevo e jarra com flores. Com marca. Sinais de uso e falhas no esmalte. Alt. aprox. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati,Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati e arricchito da medaglioni in porcellana dipinti con uccellini. Due cassetti sul fronte, gambe mosse, piano in marmo. In stile. cm 82x74x41See Sold Price
Sold2019CURTIS E. JAMES, African American Father & ChildCharcoal on paper 30 x 22 in.From artisanartgallery.com: Curtis E. James originally from Albany, Georgia moved to New York in 1985 to attend Pratt Institute. There he received his BFA and MFA in FineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVIIFragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVII, em tons policromos. Decoração central com reservas representando anjinhos com arco e flecha e profusa decoração de ramos de flores. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20226 vol. set, Parnaso Lusitano, ou Poesias Selectas dos Auctores Portuguezes 18276 vol. set, Parnaso Lusitano, ou Poesias Selectas dos Auctores Portuguezes Antigos e Modernos, illustradas com notas. Published 1827. phb1039 Approx. Measurements: 3" x 4.25.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (1895-1950, UK) FIshermanFisherman in landscape. Oil on board 16 x 12 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed). From askart.com: Francis E Jamieson1895 - 1950, fl 1910-1950Francis E Jamieson was an English painter who, after a holidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary E. Kramer, watercolor,storm approaching a farm, 20" x 14", signed & dated 1994, listed artist.....Paintings by Mary E Kramer: Watercolorswww.maryekramerart.com/Contemporary colorful watercolor paintings of desert southwestSee Sold Price
Sold2024faturan CHERRY AMBER BAKELITE NECKLACE 320 GramCHERRY AMBER BAKELITE NECKLACE faturan 320 gram .each beads square 30mm by 30mm by 30 mm For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade CarvingA Fine White Jade Carving L: 4cm W: 6cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ottoman turkish Ceramic Shisha tombak Antique ottoman turkish Ceramic Shisha / Hookah tombakAntique ottoman Turkish Ceramic Shisha / Hookah tombak . For condition report and any Question please contact us E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1-647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hard Carved 19 Century Chinese carving with wood baseHard Carved 19 Century Chinese carving with wood base inlaid silver High : 28 cm Width: 15 cm. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th OTTOMAN TURKISH SILVER METAL THREAD EMBROIDERED HANGING PRAYER RUGS CARPET19 th OTTOMAN TURKISH Silver METAL THREAD EMBROIDERED HANGING PRAYER RUGS carpet.114 cm by 165 cm. For condition report and any Question please contact us E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:See Sold Price
202418 century manuscript Persian calligraphy qajar shikasta script date 118518 century manuscript Persian calligraphy qajar shikasta script date 1185 .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction AppSee Sold Price
2024manuscript calligraphy qajar shikasta script manuscript calligraphy qajar shikasta scriptmanuscript calligraphy qajar shikasta script .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction Appraisals.See Sold Price
Sold202399 beds tabih baltic Amber Necklace Marble BUTTERSCOTCH 41gram99 tasbih Baltic Amber Necklace Marble BUTTERSCOTCH 41 gram .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024silver Bakelite amber Yemen Jewish Islamic Ethnic Bedouin necklaceEthnic Bedouin silver Bakelite amber Yemen Jewish islamic .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
Sold202318 th antiques ottoman Persian Qajar bronze arabic mamluk calligraphy18 th antiques ottoman Persian Qajar bronze calligraphy Koran box ottoman persian qajar box w16cm h15cm l 11cm .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-6See Sold Price
Sold202417 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy17 century Miniature Qajar Persian Iran Calligraphy manuscript folio nazami For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Herend porcelain parrot statue with markBig Herend porcelain parrot statue with mark in the bottom in good condition.High : 29.5 cm..FOR condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Herend rothchild birds bowl in good conA pair of Herend Rothchild birds bowl in good condition.High : 16 cm Width: 18 cm..FOR condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilleSee Sold Price
Sold202319th A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN) Qajar Iran, Arabic koran calligraph quran19 th huge A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN)Qajar Iran, 19th century For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvillSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryFIGURE AND HORSE, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, ZHANG DAQIAN$200