Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold20231668 Carte De La Terre Sainte, Holy Land1668 Map Titled "CARTE DE LA TERRE SAINTE, dresee pour bien entendre l'Histoire de FLAVIUS JOSEPH' and "Par P. DU-VAL Geographe ord du Roy Avec Privilege de Sa Maj.te' pour vingt ans 1668". Engraved cSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vols.: Lorrain, Boccace, and MoreLa Maison Philibert by Jean Lorrain featuring illustrations by Dignimont, Vingt Contes de Boccace featuring illustrations by Brunelleschi, and Les Diaboliques by J. Barbey D'Aurevilly.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empirePublication Date: c1878 Title: Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empire Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELIN Height: 11.3 Width: 17.6 Polar projection.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2016Quelques Impressions d'Afrique101 Quelques Impressions d'Afrique H 24 cm. B 21 cm. Pierre Nahon Paris: Les Editions de la Difference (1996). ISBN: 2-7291-1146-8 French text 356 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anti-papist work by Jean Baptiste RenoultHeading: Author: Renoult, Jean-Baptiste Title: Les Avantures de la Modona et de Francois d'Assise Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Nicolas Schevalier & Jacques Tirel Date Published: 1701See Sold Price
Sold2016Art negre53 Art negre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions H 21,5 cm. B 16 cm. Jean Gabus Neuchatel: Les Editions de la Baconniere (1967). French text 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 587 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold20201750 Renoult Madona & Francis of Assisi Catholic1750 Renoult Madona & Francis of Assisi Catholic Mariology RARE Virgin Mary Jean-Baptiste Renoult’s ‘Les Avantures de la Madona et de Francois d’Assise’ is an important anti-papist treatise atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 152 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau original lithograph | Les maries de laMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1957 by Mourlot Freres. The total sheet measures 9 x 6 inches (225 x 150 mm). Artist, novelist, poet, playwright and film director Jean Cocteau executeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVERFRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVER LES COULEURS FANNES, PRODUCT DE LA TIENTURE IDEALE L. GONNET, FABRICANT 55. PLACE DE LA REPUBLIQUE LYON, MEASURES 47" X 31", ARTIST IS MAUCOURT, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2019Croiset, Jean Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours deTitle: Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours de l'Année ... Octobre Author: Croiset, Jean Publishing Info: Lyon:Antoine Boudet,1719 Edition: First edition Subject: Miscellany; Description: 12mo. (1See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600