Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peasant scene, Print, Attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886)Print, unsigned, attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886) label lower center, framed under glass, 16”h X 11.5”w (sight) 28”h x 25”wSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN OIL ON CANVASSTYLED AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 9", W 7" "THE YOUNGER BROTHER" CANVAS SIZE: H 9", W 7". FRAMED SIZE: H 17", W 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Flower Girl" Antique German Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingAntique copy of German artist Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen's "Flower Girl" painting, oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. See photos of light scratches and age-appropriate wear. Has not been cleaned!See Sold Price
Sold2017Meyer von Bremen (after) painting on porcelainPainting on oval porcelain plaque after Johann Meyer von Bremen, "Listening at the Door". Appx 7 1/2" x 5 5/8" Good condition, detached from frame.See Sold Price
Sold20221880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes1880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes Johann Meyer, or Meyer von Bremen, was a 19th-century German painter who is best-recognized by his art depicting peasanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer von Bremen, J. G.88. Meyer von Bremen, J. G..Original oil on canvas. 16-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches, modern gilt decorated frame; conserved and cleaned, later linen backing.Continental, 19th-century [300/400]Gallery 52 labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century)Meyer Von Bremen (19th Century), little girl with rabbit. oil on panel. 7 3/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar with Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin with Arthur Kampf. He had friendships witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813)Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813), Night Landscape with Bonfire and Moonlight. Johann Georg Schütz first learned from his father, the landscape painter Christian Georg Schütz, then studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 3 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€650
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 4 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€500
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN AQUARELLEN (ABST€390
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfRUDOLF AUSLEGER KONVOLUT VON DREI ZEICHNUNGEN ('GEORG MARIA€300
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG TAPPERT MUSIZIERENDE CLOWNS (UM 1923-1933)€1,500
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANNAH HOECH 'UNGARISCHE TRACHTENPUPPEN' (1923)€2,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'€420
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA German playing card Almanac for 1810 with transformation card illustrations$300