Sold2021Paul E. Sailing (American 1876 - 1936) oil on board,Paul E. Sailing (American 1876 - 1936) oil on board, Autumn Landscape, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul E. Saling (1876 - 1936) American (Landscape Connecticut)Paul E. Saling (1876 - 1936) Oil /Canvas on Board , Signed , measures 17.5" x 11.5" , w/frame 21" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Postiglione (Italy,1876-1936) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936) NAME: Dancing the Quadrille MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few inpainted areas (biggest 1x2"). SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Tilden Daken, FrankSamuel Tilden Daken (Am 1876-1936), Frank's Valley, Marin County, Ca., oil on board, signed twice lower left, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2"; Frame: 12" x 14 1/2". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection RoySee Sold Price
Sold2016POSTIGLIONE, Luca. Oil on Board. GentlemanAdmiring an Urn. Signed upper right. Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936). From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: 10" high x 15" wide. Condition: Good. Framed behind glass. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL E. SALING (1876-1936) OIL ON BOARDPaul E. Saling (Connecticut, 1876-1936) New England Farm First quarter of the 20th Century. The New England landscape with farmstead is signed lower left and displayed in a high quality frame with cusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Hake Oil Painting Chicago Woman & Bridge 1936Otto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts oil painting on board of woman crossing bridge. Signed and dated 1936. Hake studied at The Art Institute of Chicago and was active in the Chicago area and was an acSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luca Postiglione Painting of a Resting WomanLuca Postiglione, Italian, 1876-1936. Oil on canvas depicting a young woman with her eyes closed, resting her head on her left hand. Signed "L. Postiglione" upper right. Craquelure overall; older varnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Charreton (1864 - 1936) Oil on Board.Titled "Maison Aux Bois" Signed lower right. 14" x 17 1/2" with Gallery label on Back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988), Pines and Birches, 1936, Oil on board, framedLuigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988) Pines and Birches, 1936 Oil on board, framed Signed and dated l.l., dated and inscribed indistinctly verso 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 25" x 21 1/8" framed Provenance: James D.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERTHELSEN, Johann. Oil on Board. New York SnowScene. Signed lower right. Johann Berthelsen (Danish/American, 1883-1972). From a Rye, NY collector. Dimensions: 20" high x 17.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure in areas of heavy impasto, specifically uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Leon Keller ''Lake Scene'' 1936 OilClyde Leon Keller (1872-1962 Oregon) ''Lake Scene'' 1936 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. with artist's label on verso. Original framing 19.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Dixon Drewa "Pools of Memory" PaintingBarbara Dixon Drewa (American, b. 1936). Oil on board trompe l'oeil painting titled "Pools of Memory" depicting a shattered mirror portrait against a crate, 1986. The edges are painted so as to appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley Lever, Red Bouquet at HomeHayley Lever Red Bouquet at Home 1936oil on board23.5 h × 36.5 w in (60 × 93 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Hayley Lever 1936'. Provenance: Mongerson Wunderlich GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Pummill, O/B, "The Trooper"Robert Pummill (OH, TX, b. 1936) Oil on board, "The Trooper", signed and dated, "'89" lower left. View of a western lawman sitting on a white horse out on the prairie. Inventory record "RP12" on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876-1936) PortraitLuca Postiglione (Italian, 1876-1936) Portrait, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex.North Carolina Estate. Size: 25'' x 17.5'', 64 x 44 cm (sight); 27'' x 19.25'', 69 x 49 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lemuel Wiles; Oil Board 1876 Yosemite LandscapeLemuel Maynard Wiles (American, 1826–1905); "Yosemite Valley From Union Point," oil on board, signed and dated lower left recto "L.M. Wiles 1876", gold leaf frame with hand-lettered "Museum" label aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Charreton "Pommier Fleurs" Oil on BoardVictor Charreton (French, 1864-1936). Oil painting on board titled "Pommier Fleurs," depicting a group of figures on lush spring grass beneath flowering trees. Signed along the lower right.SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm€4,000
Jun 14Eldred'sOTTO (BANZ) BOTTO (New York/New Jersey/Switzerland, 1903-1968), Landscape., Oil on board, 23" x 29".$100
15 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfro; 20thC. Abstract Expressionist Oil Composition Signed$15(2 bids)