Sold2022SAXTON LAMINATED STEEL SXS SHOTGUN, HEAVILY ENGRAVED, DUAL HAMMERS 12GA- GRAN PAPPIES WALL HANGER!SAXTON LAMINATED STEEL SXS SHOTGUN, HEAVILY ENGRAVED, DUAL HAMMERS 12GA- GRAN PAPPIES WALL HANGER! - FFL Transfer / Background Check Required - Transfer Subject To All Laws In Place At Time Of TransfeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE REMINGTON ARMS CO. MODEL 1889 DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE REMINGTON ARMS CO. MODEL 1889 SIDE-BY-SIDE DOUBLE BARREL HAMMER SHOTGUN - MEASURES APPROX. 46 3/4" LONG -if necessary, TRANSFER PAPERWORK WILL BE HANDLED BY "BENNINGTON ARMORY, LLC" IN BENNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer)9. (Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer). Hall, Joseph. Samson. Printed in black, red, and blue on handmade Magnani paper. 8 illustrations by Fritz Kredal after the Biblia Pauperum. 4to, gilt and blind-decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927, pump-action shotgun with exposed hammer, full choke, rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Painting,Lang Shining Court Bottle DrawingChinese Ink Painting,Lang Shining Court Bottle DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armband40 Armband Asante, Ghana Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995) Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt Jahrhunderte lang dasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chamba Mask, "lang gbadna"Make, "lang gbadna" Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. L 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Seigenthaler, (American, b. 1959), Pedestal,Joseph Seigenthaler, (American, b. 1959), Pedestal, 1995, wood, clay, steel, epoxy, acrylic, computer animation, 65"h x 36"w x 18"d Provenance: Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois The ESee Sold Price
SoldJoseph Phelps Insignia 2002 (6 bottles)Joseph Phelps Insignia 2002 Napa 6 bottles Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the Hammer Price or the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/PTriptych style oil on panel painting. Featuring a mother and child with Italian landscape beyond. Signed in left wing. Signed, dated 1962, and titled "Young Mother of the Tuscan Hills." Hammer GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/POil on panel in a tabernacle style frame. Signed lower left. Signed and titled "Melina" verso. With Hammer Gallery stamp and inventory number. Dimensions: (Overall) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Gay Collection Craftsman ToolsPick ax, band saw, metal planes, mallets, cutting boards, sledge hammer, anvil, fire hammers.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILLESPIE DOUBLE BARREL SIDE BY SIDE SHOTGUNANTIQUE. DOUBLE TRIGGER, ENGRAVED WITH TURKEYS AROUND HAMMERS. TRIGGER GUARD IS ENGRAVED. AGE WEAR.REPAIR IN STOCK BEHIND HAMMER. 54" L. THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED, MUST BE PICKED UP LOCALLY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Berthoz BronzeJoseph Berthoz, a large patinated figural bronze of a blacksmith depicted in a leather apron and leaning upon his hammer atop an anvil, shown standing upon a naturalistically modelled ground titled &See Sold Price
Sold2022Side By Side Double Barrel Percussion Cap Shotgun, 12 Ga., C. 1850S, L 21" BarrelSide By Side Double Barrel Percussion Cap Shotgun, 12 Ga., C. 1850S, L 21" Barrel Carved Walnut Stock With An Animal Head. Double Hammers And Triggers. Engraved Lock Plate And Hammer. Any IdentifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Flintlock Double Barrel Shotgun, 20 Ga., Ca. 18th C., L 47.5"French Flintlock Double Barrel Shotgun, 20 Ga., Ca. 18th C., L 47.5" | 31.25" circular barrels. No apparent maker or proof marks. Two swan neck hammers with light engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mortimer Engraved Double Barrel ShotgunEngland,19th Century Ornate tendril design grip plate continuing to hammers. Overall 51 3/4".Barrel 35 1/2".Metal, wood From the collection of a North Scituate, Rhode Island estate. Marked "Mortimer"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double Barrel Shotgun, Keystone Arms Co. Belgium. Pat 1883Antique Double Barrel Shotgun, Keystone Arms Co. Belgium. Pat 1883. Measures 46 3/4". Had Manual Hammers, Double Triggers. It is unknown when this collector item was last fired but certainly it will rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHF 250(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 30(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Pectoral Disc, "akrafokonmu" (Soul-Bearer's Disc)CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Elbow Amulet, "nsatire"CHF 70(2 bids)
BonhamsANDO JUBEI COMPANY OF NAGOYA A Cloisonné-Enamel Baluster Vase Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (...£1,900
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 200(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 650(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan-Mano Charm (janiform head), "kedie"CHF 30(3 bids)