Sold2016Oil on canvas painting by Jozef IsraelsOil on canvas painting depicting 3 men having conversation around a table by Jozef Israels (1824-1911) (the painting has been relined), 19.5"x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRESH TO MARKET JOSEF ISRAELS PAINTINGJOZEF ISRAELS (Dutch 1824 - 1911)Wood Gatherer and Child at Dusk - C. 1890Oil on wood panelSigned lower left and verso with remnants of old exhibition labels11.4 inches x 8.1 inches (29 cm x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Jozef Israels (Dutch, 1824-1911)Jozef Israels (Dutch, 1824-1911) "Rabbi" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 15" x 12", framed 22-3/4" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Israels Oil on Canvas Portrait of Gentleman(Netherlands, 1824-1911) unsigned, frame mounted with plaque, verso bears various labels, stencils, and markings. Sight size: 20"h x 15-1/2"w Overall: 25-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Israels (1824 - 1911) Oil/CanvasJozef Israels was educated at the Amsterdam Academy (1840) and at the École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, under Vernet and Delaroche. On his return to Amsterdam in 1847, he worked as a historical and reliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesElise MACLET (1881-1962) "Aux chevaliers de" Huile sur carton Signe en bas gauche 46 x 55 cm (infime manque)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Israels, paintingJosef Israels (Dutch, 1824-1911), A Prayer for the Harvest, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000