Sold2017Marx, Maeuse KapelleMarx, Maeuse Kapelle, USA, 23 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, SS KapelleElastolin, SS musicians, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, restored, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2016EHN, Clown KapelleEHN, Clown Band, W.-Germany, tin, function ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenton, Overland Circus Music KapelleKenton, Overland Circus Music Kapelle, USA, 39 cm, Guss, LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE band, with cover, height: 7.5 cm, with 3ERZGEBIRGE band, with cover, height: 7.5 cm, with 3 dancing couples with nose, with some musicians German Description ERZGEBIRGE Kapelle, mit Überdachung, H: 7,5 cm, dazu 3 Tanzpaare mit Nase, dazu eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubert Sattler (1817-1904) (attHubert Sattler (1817-1904) (attrib.), Kapelle an Alpensee, oil on cardboard, unsigned, 15 x 21 cm, framed 22 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019small chapel, colored wood, with ERZGEBIRGEsmall chapel, colored wood, with ERZGEBIRGE figures, wedding lot, figures with nose, height of the figures 4 cm, building 24 cm German Description Kl. Kapelle, Holz farbig gefasst, mit ERZGEBIRGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schrankschloss Französisch, Renaissance. Eisen.Schrankschloss Französisch, Renaissance. Eisen. Grundplatte geschnitten, florale Motive, tlw. graviert. Fein ziselierte Zierplatte, Rankenmotive. Oktagonale Kapelle. Mit Schlüssel. L 26 cm. - AltersSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Mano and Kpelle Miniature Masks, "ma go"3 Miniatur-Masken, "ma go" Mano und Kpelle, Guinea und Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pieter Cramer (1721-1776), Sheet from De Uitlandsche KapellenAfter Pieter Cramer (1721-1776), Sheet from De Uitlandsche Kapellenhand-colored engraving, archival framing. Frame dimensions 18 x 15 1/2 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Plummer Indian Figural Pendant of a KapellaDancer, gem set sterling, includes coral, turquoise, lapis & more, 4.5" long, signed.....Earl Plummer is a contemporary jeweler noted for his fine lapidary skills and exceptional silversmith techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shadow Box Framed Group Of Antique Passport MasksCollection of antique African passport masks and society masks. Likely includes Dan (ivory coast), Guinea, Tima Kissi, Toma Kissi, Vai Liberia, Baul, Mano Liberia, Kpelle Guinea. Frame measures 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) JudaicaAdolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) Figural Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting in a Whimsical Style Featuring Three Kapelye Musicians in a Klezmer Band Signed Lower Right 20.5" L x 16.5" H Canvas 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Antique African Passport & Society MasksLikely includes Dan (ivory coast), Guinea, Tima Kissi, Toma Kissi, Vai Liberia, Baul, Mano Liberia, Kpelle GuineaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cramer - 8 Butterfly & Moth EngravingsThis detailed, hand-colored engraving is from Pieter Cramer and Caspar Stoll’s De uitlandsche Kapellen voorkomende in de drie Waereld-Deelen... Papillons exotiques des trois parties du monde l’AsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cramer - Butterfly & Moth. 156This detailed, hand-colored engraving is from Pieter Cramer and Caspar Stoll?s De uitlandsche Kapellen voorkomende in de drie Waereld-Deelen... Papillons exotiques des trois parties du monde l?Asie, lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art5 Kpelle Stone Miniature Masks, "maa"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHReiter, Rudolf L. (*1944 Erding-2019 Wartenberg) - Fünf Farblithografien aus der Serie "Bad€90