Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Venice landscape J. Serini№Verne 29 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Venice landscape" * ARTISTS: J. Serini (Karl Kaufmann) * SIZE: 50x82 cm/'19.68x32.28 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (Austrian 1843-1905) Fjords Boats 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated “Charles Marchand” lower right overall (with frame): 45""h x 33""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARCHAND (German. 1843-1942) PAINTINGSigned l/l CH. Marchand (Karl Kaufmann), and inscribed Vienna, dated 1881lower right. Oil on Canvas. 27 by 42 in., overall in a giltwood frame 32 by 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kaufmann(Germany, 1843-1905) Painting under the pseudonym B. Lambert. Oil on canvas summer lake side with figures along the water's edge. Framed nicely and in good overall condition. H23 1/2" W48" (without frSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN MIDDLE EASTERN WATERWAY PAINTINGKAUFMANN, Karl, (Austrian, 1843-1905): Middle Eastern City on a River, Oil/Cradled Wood Panel, 20.5" x 16.5", encased in carved and painted gesso frame with some wear and loss, 26" x 22". Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann Painting O/C Birchessigned B. Lambert (1843-1901). Frame size: 27 1/4" high, 19" wide. Waviness to canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Karl Jaeckel Oil Painting HarborHenry Karl Jaeckel (German, 1824-1876). Landscape of a harbor with a city in the foreground and mountains in background. Signed lower right. Philip Suval Gallery label attached to verso. Large hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Kaufmann (Austrian, 1848 - 1916) NAME: Winter Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 22 inches / 68 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Kaufmann (German,1846-1913) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Max Kauffmann (Germany, 1846 - 1913) NAME: Portrait of Man with Beer Mug MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Walter Oil Painting BoatyardKarl Walter (1868-1949) oil on board signed lower right framed Dimensions: 14 x 16"See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antique$10
Jun 07OAB AuctionsKarl Stark Original Self Portrait Gouache Painting Signed Oil Authentic Art Rare$1,000