Sold2024A pair of large candelabra, gilt bronze in Louis XVI style. 19th C. (H:95 x D:37 cm)A pair of large candelabra, gilt bronze in Louis XVI style. 19th century. Dimensions: (H:95 x D:37 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Claude Michel Clodion (France, 1738-1814) GiltDESCRIPTION: French Large candelabra to six (6) candle holders, gilt bronze decorated with three cherub angels catching birds from a tree surrounded by tree and flower branches motifs.Claude Michel ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.X. Dautzenberg, Hugo Meinhardt, Large Art Nouveau Floor VaseHugo Meinhardt F.X. Dautzenberg, Krefeld Large Art Nouveau floor vase. Circa 1900. Pewter. Amphora-like shape, on the wall 2 large plastic female Art Nouveau figures and plastic, semi-plastic and reliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Continental Cherubic Torchieres.Superbly fashioned as large candelabra accented with polychrome decoration. Exhibiting wing mythological masks and tapered pedestals with tassel motif. The ornately styled bases raised on animal paw fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Leven for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrumHugo Leven (1874-1956) for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrum, #4486 Germany pewter stamped marks 14"w x 14"d x 18 3/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MID MOD JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASE 18"LARGE MID CENTURY MODERN CHRIS HAWTHORNE JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASE | AMERICAN ART GLASS MURANO STYLE ART GLASS-SIGNED AT BASE-18" X 22" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP92622See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large neoclassical candelabra made of polished bronze. (L:30 x W:30 x H:90 x D:42,5 cm)A pair of large neoclassical candelabra made of polished bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER CANDELABRAVienna, c. 1890. On a round base that is supported by four fancy feet. Bright cut design. Suited for five lights.24. 5'' tall, 56 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE BYZANTINE CANDELABRA SUPPORT, 6TH-7TH CENTURY ADHeight: 119 cm.PROVENANCE Private collection, Germany before 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Church candelabra, bronze in a Gothic Revival style. Circa 1900. (H: 157 x D: 56 cm)A large Church candelabra, bronze in a Gothic Revival style. Circa 1900.  (H: 157 x D: 56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Hurricane Candelabras (Pair)A pair of large hurricane candelabras cast in bronze with antique silver patina finish. Approximately 20 inches high 11 inch diameter. Metal rings.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN JIMECO GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE 60"MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE ENRIQUE GARCEL FOR JIMECO LACQUERED GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE | MID MOD LARGE DINING ROOM TABLE COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR VINTAGE FURNITURE KARL SPRINGER STYLE -29.5" X 60" DIASee Sold Price
Sold20235.26ct Natural Emerald Diamonds Cluster Halo Ring 14kt GoldPrime Large Cluster Mod Deco Green. 5.26ct. Natural Emerald Ring Pear, Brilliant cut 7 x 6 average each emerald. Semi Transparent .03ct. Diamonds. Round & full cut J-color Si-2 clarity. 14kt. yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Neo Classical Style Bronze CandelabrasImpressive Neo Classical Style Bronze Candelabras. Large scale French Empire / Napoleonic style bronze and gilt bronze ormolu candelabras. Each with classic Greco / Roman style maidens supporting cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER SABBATH CANDELABRA114. A LARGE SILVER SABBATH CANDELABRA. Poland, c. 1920. On a large square base. The body in art deco form. Fitted with five lights. 23.3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Metal-Mounted Antler CandelabraA Pair of Large Metal-Mounted Antler Candelabra modern (H: 29 in.) Provenance From the Estate of David Ford Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bronze Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Large bronze figural ten light candelabra. Classical figures with scenic cartouches at base. 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 17" spread at candles x 38" high. Base 9-1/2" x 9-1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pair of Large Dore Bronze Candelabra with Rouge Marble,French,Good ConditionPair large 19th century Dore bronze candelabra with rouge marble, French, good condition, H: 25 inches, W: 12 inches, D: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pair of Large Dore Bronze Candelabra with Rough Marble,French,Good ConditionPair large 19th century Dore bronze candelabra with rough marble, French, good condition, H: 25 inches, W: 12 inches, D: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of large gilt bronze candelabra, seven light withPair of large gilt bronze candelabra, seven light with scrolling leaf arm supports over central support having ram heads, on granite base with three scrolling feet. ht. 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Giltwood CandelabraLarge Italian Giltwood Candelabra in the Baroque Taste ca. 1900, the oblong candelabra set with carved, pierced giltwood scrollwork, rocaille work and flower heads supporting leaf-carved candle holderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Large bronze figural ten light candelabra. Classical figures with scenic cartouches at base. 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 17" spread at candles x 38" high. Base 9-1/2" x 9-1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) LARGE 2-TONE BRONZE CANDELABRAS(Pr) LARGE 19thC FRENCH GILDED & PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRAS WITH CLASSICAL MAIDENS & PUTTIS BY SIDE HOLDING (7) LIGHT CANDELABRA WITH FIGURES ON TOP BEING RAISED BY SHELL & FLORAL BASE - 13 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$440
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsOne-of-a-Kind Vintage DORIS GILDEN Handcrafted Kwanzaa Themed Woman's Head Ceramic Candelabra$75