Sold201719th C Tobias Pocket Watch - Key Wind, Hunter CaseMarked M. J. Tobias, 13 jewels, patent lever, Liverpool, 29681, porcelain face, inset for second hand, floral engraving, working condition, lacking crystal.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Russel and Sons Liverpool Pocket WatchKey wind. Running. Engraved to rear: " In Friendship to J.G. Bourke from Agent J.C." in presentation case.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE SUBMARINER BRACELET WATCH DATED 1999,A GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE SUBMARINER BRACELET WATCH DATED 1999, REF. 16610 WITH ORIGINAL BOX, GUARANTEE, BOOKLETS & ANCHOR Movement: 31J, automatic chronometer, quSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Seymour (London 1702-1752) A brown thoroughbred, traditionally identified as 'Spanking Rog...James Seymour (London 1702-1752) A brown thoroughbred, traditionally identified as 'Spanking Roger', held by a groom before an extensive landscape signed with initials and dated 'J.S.,/ 1745' (lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Downman, ARA (1750-1824)Portrait of Charles Chadwick (1753-1829) half length, in brown, wearing a mortar board and gown, a view of Emmanuel College, Cambridge beyond signed and dated 'J. Downman / Pinxt / 1779' (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTERA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL EXPLORER BRACELET WATCH DATED 1968, REF. 1016 WITH MARK 1 "FROG FOOT" MATTE DIAL, PURCHASED THROUGH THE BRITISH MILITARY SUPPLIERS NAAFI IN KOSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH SCHAECHTER (B. 1961) Snakes and Ladders, 2002JUDITH SCHAECHTER (B. 1961) Snakes and Ladders, 2002 inscribed with the artist's initials and dated 'J.S. 2002' (lower right) painted stained glass with copper foil in light box 34 1/4 x 34 3/4 in. 87See Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL AUDEMARS PIGUETA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL AUDEMARS PIGUET ROYAL OAK CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH DATED 2011, REF. 26300ST.OO.1110ST.07 WITH ORIGINAL BOX & PAPERS Movement: Automatic, signed Audemars Piguet,See Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTERA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE GMT MASTER BRACELET WATCH DATED 1968, REF. 1675 "PINK PANTHER", WITH ORIGINAL BOX, CHRONOMETER CERTIFICATE, GUARANTEE & BOOKLETS D: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscapeJohann Gottlieb Hackert (Prenzlau 1744-1773 Bath) A spaniel in a landscape signed and dated 'J. G. Hackert p: 1772' (lower left) oil on canvas 45.1 x 56.2cm (17 3/4 x 22 1/8in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Chinese ManPortrait of a Chinese Man Oil on canvas Unsigned 12" x 10" Condition: relined, restretched canvas, craquelure throughout, some paint loss Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016A GENTLEMAN'S CERAMIC & TITANIUM JAEGER LECOULTRE DEEPA GENTLEMAN'S CERAMIC & TITANIUM JAEGER LECOULTRE DEEP SEA CHRONOGRAPH CERMET WRIST WATCH DATED 2013, REF. 136.A.C8 WITH GUARANTEE CERTIFICATE D: Black dial with luminous inlaid silver markers & "syriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTINA FINE GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID GOLD VACHERON CONSTANTIN 1972 ASYMMETRIC WRIST WATCH DATED 2000, REF. 37010 MODEL MCMLXXII, WITH ORIGINAL BOX & PAPERS D: Silver dial with black markers & quarterly RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jervis McEntee (1828-1891) Under a Full Moon 12 1/8 x 10 in. (30.8 x 25.4 cm.) (Painted in 1865.)Jervis McEntee (1828-1891) Under a Full Moon signed and dated 'J. McE. / 1865.' (lower right) oil on canvas 12 1/8 x 10 in. (30.8 x 25.4 cm.) Painted in 1865. Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Epstein (Continental, 19th Century) The chess gameJ. Epstein (Continental, 19th Century) The chess game signed and dated 'J.Epstein. 1882' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 67cm (21 1/4 x 26 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GENTLEMAN’S 18K SOLID GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE CALATRAVAA GENTLEMAN’S 18K SOLID GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE CALATRAVA WRIST WATCH DATED 1939, REF. 96 WITH PATEK PHILIPPE EXTRACT OF ARCHIVES D: Black dial with gilt batons & dauphine hands, subsidiary secondsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare and Important Ladies Patek Philippe Murat Watch Henry J. Howe, Syracuse, NY C. 1912A Rare and Important Ladies Patek Philippe Murat Watch Henry J. Howe, Syracuse, NY C. 1912 A commissioned 18K yellow gold blue foliage enamel decorated case and bezel, open face Murat ladies watch witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those DaysG. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those Days, Oil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower left: g. Harvey © 1987 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: J. R. Mooney Galleries of Fine Art, San Antonio, TX (See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging onSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging on signed and dated 'A. J. MUNNINGS/1912' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour 35.5 x 51cm (14 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.M.W. Turner Watercolor with ProvenanceFrom the John Anderson Jr. collection, with receipts from both Hammer Galleries, New York, and a letter from Gimbel Brothers, New York. Drawing titled "Norway", dated 1843. J.M.W. Turner (English, 177See Sold Price
251 Lots AwayLuther AuctionsAntique 18K gold Tobias & Co. Liverpool key wind pocket watch with 3 photo images on gold - 139$1,000
5 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA VERY RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD BREGUET CLASSIQUE EXTRA PLAT SKELETONISED WRIST WATCH£6,000
Jun 13Eldred'sEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on$400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER GLOSS DIAL W/ GUARANTEE PAPERS REF. 5513 CIRCA 1989£3,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAUDUBON, John James. Arkansaw Flycatcher. Swallow Tailed Flycatcher. Says Flycatcher (Plate CCCLIX).$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851).Hawk Owl (Plate CCCLXXVIII). Strix funerea.$1,000
5 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA VERY RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER WRIST WATCH CIRCA£45,000