Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nadler, Istvan (geb. 1938 in Visegrád/Ungarn)Komposition. Zeichnung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. dat. 1997. Blattmaß ca. 23,5x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Abstrakte Komposition /Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Abstrakte Komposition / Abstract Composition, 1989 Technik: Acryltempera/Papier, hinter Glas im Pp. gerahmt Mae: 45 x 40 cm (Pp.-Ausschnitt) Signatur: re. unten sign. undSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSSWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSS Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 37 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
Sold2018Collectors Showcase CS00643BBM GirlBerlin 1938. 1 piece. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max signedoil on canvas 20 x 20 in, framed 27 x 27 in. Attributed or manner of the artist, Max was born in Berlin, the son of German Jews, Sala and Jacob. They fled Berlin in 1938, settling in Shanghai, China,See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter MaxOil on canvas 28 x 23 (22 3/4 x 16 3/4) in. Attributed to the artist, Max was born in Berlin, the son of German Jews, Sala and Jacob.They fled Berlin in 1938, settling in Shanghai, China, where they lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Mixed media DrawingIn The manner of Peter Max Mixed media Drawing on old paper signed and stamped. Peter Max was born in Berlin, the son of German Jews Salla and Jakob. They fled Berlin in 1938, settling in Shanghai, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elicor -Unknown Manufacturer VehiclesElicor -Unknown Manufacturer Vehicles, including Elicor Citroen Berlin Noire 1938, early RV vehicle and Ferrari Formula 1 race car, all in C9 C10 and each in its individual box or glass case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Wagner(Geb. 1964 München. Ansässig in Berlin) Ente Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; H. 21,8 cm. Dark patinated bronze. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rainer Fetting(Geb. 1949 Wilhelmshaven. Ansässig in Berlin und auf Sylt) "Knabe mit Stock". Originaltitel Blattgroße Farblithographie/Velin, 1997. Sign. dat. u. nummeriert 28/120. 30 cm x 21,5 cm. Rahmen. LithogrSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERND ROSEMEYER original B/W photo wreck Auto Union record car of Bernd Rosemeyer 1938, 12x16.5cm,€100
4 days LeftRichmond Auctions1938 Drink Orange Crush "This Bottle Protects You!" Emb. SST Sign$650(3 bids)