Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
2022ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER | Martin Munkácsi on the iced Bois de Boulogne lake, Paris 1928 Image Size: 18,4 x 13,5 cm English: Vintage silver print, single-weight semi-glossy paper, in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geneviève Eliacheff, French (b. 1910) Oil on canvas "LeGeneviève Eliacheff, French (b. 1910) Oil on canvas "Le bois de Boulogne a Paris". Signed lower right. Label verso: Galerie "65" Cannes. Good condition. Measures 13" x 19-1/2", frame measures 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fonquet’s dinner menuFonquet’s dinner menu, from 99, champs-elysees, Paris Meme Direction: Le Pre Catalan, au Bois de Boulogne three pieces.... Front and back picture shown...See Sold Price
Sold2021Berthe Morisot pochoir "Bois de Boulogne"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1879 watercolor). Beautifully printed 1946 in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles" portfolio, published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022View of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne priView of Vienna ''Vue de Vienne prise du cote de chateau de Schönbrunn'', c. 1830, outline etching, old coloured, drawn by Högl, engraved by Schwartz, published by M. Guérin, Paris, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare French map of Alaska Panhandle 1896Heading: (North America - Pacific Northwest) Author: Title: Amérique du Nord - Côte Ouest. De Dixon Entrance à Cross Sound d'après les Cartes anglaises et américaines Place Published: [Paris, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Rue du Grenier sur l'Eau," from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1893 Large Map of Palinuro, Italy"Cote Ouest d'Italie du Cap Palinuro au Cap Vaticano" Steel Engraved Map Published 1893, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded vertically and horizontally. Paper Size: 42 x 28.5 inch (107 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.Bois, patine laquee noire.Grande statue de femme debout, les formes harmonieuses, le cou annele, les bras detaches du corps. Haut : 76,5 cmFentes et restaurations (pieds).See Sold Price
Sold2024Corps sculptés, corps parés, corps masquésCorps sculptés, corps parés, corps masqués Chefs-d'œuvre de Côte-d'Ivoire Exposition à Paris: Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, 18.10. - 15.12.1989 Augé, Marc / FSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Lefranc "Au Bois de Boulogne"Roland Lefranc (French, 1931-2000) "Au Bois de Boulogne" depicting figures at a lakeside park, oil on canvas, signed "Roland Lefranc, signed and inscribed on back, 17-3/4" x 24-1/4", framed 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015LASCAUX, Elie. Oil on Canvas. "Le Petite EgliseDes Bois De Boulogne." Signed lower right, titled verso and partial old gallery label affixed verso. Elie Lascaux (French, 1888 - 1969). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 21" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
4 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (ATTRIBUÉ A) Grand bureau d'aquarelliste en bois laqué noir, piétement gaine,€400
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesHenri-Joseph Harpignies 1885 etching Seine Near the Bois de Boulogne signed$110
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
952 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...$100