Sold2023An Any-Sanwi Head of a Figure, "mma"Kopf einer Figur, "mma" Anyi-Sanwi, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Galerie Numaga, 1989". - Schweizer Nachlass, Wallis. Laut InSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Fragment of a Figure, "bateba duntundara"Fragment einer Figur, "bateba duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger,See Sold Price
Sold2019A YORUBA ALTAR OBJECTFragment einer Altar-Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fang-Betsi Head of a Harp (?)Kopf einer Harfe (?) Fang-Betsi, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H nur Objekt: 19,5 cm. / H mit Sockel: 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie K?nzi, Gottfried K?nzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Stone Head of a YakshiKopf einer Yakshi Indien Mit Sockel / with base Mörtel. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nok Fragment of a HeadKopf-Fragment Nok, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). - Hammer Auktion 53 (14.04.2020) Lot 46. Stornierter Verkauf (unpaid, canceled saSee Sold Price
2020A Nok Fragment of a HeadKopf-Fragment Nok, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 2400 Jahre (+/- 20 %). CHF 4 000 / 8 000 EUR 3See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Head of a ProtomeKopf einer Protome Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258See Sold Price
Sold2020A Head of a Yoruba Divination Chain, "opele ifá"Kopf einer Wahrsage-Kette, "opele ifá" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert Reiser, London (1960er Jahre). - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Head of a ProtomeKopf einer Protome Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Lugano (vor 2000). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258See Sold Price
Sold2018Gedenk-Kopf50 Gedenk-Kopf Bura, Niger Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995) Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 650 Jahre (+/-20%). Kopf einer phallischenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gedenk-KopfGedenk-Kopf Bura, Niger Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 700 Jahre (+/-20%). Kopf einer phallischenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bura HeadGedenk-Kopf Bura, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1996). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 500 Jahre (+/-20%). Kopf einer phallischenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Fragment of a Rider, "kronkronbua"Fragment einer Reiterfigur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. B 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. In situ erworben (1990). kronkronbua =See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Female ProtomeFRAGMENT EINER WEIBLICHEN PROTOME Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 9 cm. B 9 cm. 2. Hälfte 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Figural GroupFRAGMENT EINER FIGURENGRUPPE Ptolemäisch, Ägypten, 3. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Georg Steltzer, BRD-Botschafter in Kairo (1972-1978). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fragment of a Greek Bronze FibulaFragment einer Bronze-Fibel Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Head of a WomanKOPF EINER FRAU Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 9 cm. Archaisch CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2021An Avaric Fragment of a Belt TipFragment einer Riemenzunge Awarisch, Deutschland/Bayern Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 cm. B 2 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. -See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fragment of a Female ProtomeFRAGMENT EINER WEIBLICHEN PROTOME Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8 cm. B 9 cm. Archaisch CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Bust of a Figure, "kabeja" (African Art)Büste einer Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba / Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Corinthian Statuette of a Seated WomanFIGUR EINER SITZENDEN FRAU Korinthisch, Griechenland, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Ton. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Philippe Stoll, Strassburg. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bura Fragment of a FigureFigur-Fragment Bura, Niger Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHF 20(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan Spoon ("wunkirmian") and a Charm (Head, "kedie")CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 450(7 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 200(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 650(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Figure, "tadep"CHF 160(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo (?) Figure. Upper part of a staff (?)CHF 60(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba", HandycraftCHF 60(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHF 650(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 60(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 140(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"CHF 50(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 60(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"CHF 15(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 50(2 bids)