Sold2020An Eket Double Clapper-BellDoppelte Klöppelglocke Eket, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Marionette, "merekun"Marionette, "merekun" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Hammer Auktion 01, 21.05.2016, Lot 39. - deutsche Privatsammlung. MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Yoruba Colon FigureGrosse Colon-Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-20See Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Yoruba Maternity FigureGrosse Materité Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwere StaffStab Kwere, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernesto Schmidt, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion Basel (Auktion 55, 02.07.2020, Lot 110). -See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kwere StaffStab Kwere, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmidt, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Prunkmesser49 Prunkmesser Ngala, DR Kongo Eisen, Holz. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Kunstvoll geschmiedete Prunkwaffe, die den Status und die Stammeszugehörigkeit des Besitzers unterstrich, und aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 64 cm. B 128 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Marghi Throwing Knife, "mbérembéré"Wurf-Messer, "mbérembéré" Marghi, Matakam, Mafa, Kamerun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Leder. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Zeremonialwaffen zeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beil95 Beil Shona, Simbabwe Eisen, Holz, Messing. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Axe (Hatchet)Axt Gurunsi, Senufo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung undSee Sold Price
Sold2018QuerhornQuerhorn Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Leder. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade, "béro"Sichelförmiges Messer, "béro" Ngombe, Doko, Poto, Ngbandi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Staff with Double HeadStab mit Doppelkopf Igbo / Idoma, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Würdenträger, wie z.B. regionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Boa Sickle Blade KnifeSichelförmiges Messer Benge, Boa, Bandia, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Leder. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Yoruba-Türflügel, "ilekun" / Yoruba Door / Nigeria105 Türflügel, "ilekun" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 138 cm. B 64 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Zierelemente an Palästen, Schreinen und Grabstätten untersSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yaka Mask, "ndeemba"Maske, "ndeemba" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Rohrgestell, Textil. H 64 cm. Provenienz: - Lawson Mooney (1922-1998), Boston. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2019A Ngombe Ceremonial Knife, "ngulu"Zeremonial-Waffe, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 64,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Waffe, Prestigeobjekt und W�See Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesChinese Magnum Size Rose Medallion Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, Ca. 1980, H 64" Dia. 24"$150
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryHernan Caro (Colombia/New Orleans), "Large Red Iron Abstract Sculpture," H.- 64 in., Dia.- 18 1/2$325
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Truffot (1843-1896), the sower, patinated bronze on a marble base, H 64 cm (total)€800
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'Immortals in a Garden' vases, fixed with lamp mounts, late 19thC,€400(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese champleve enamelled bronze censer and a ditto figure of Kannon seated on an elephant,€300
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHFÂ 200(5 bids)