2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze.Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Seraph. Mandylion-Aufsatz. H 19 cm. - Starke Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst. 90,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Christus am Kreuz als Dreinageltypus mit Dornenkrone. Part. besch. und rest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unleserlich signierender Künstler, Porträt des KönigsUnleserlich signierender Künstler, Porträt des Königs Gustav II. Adolph / Portrait of King Gustav II. Adolph, 18. Jh. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, im Medaillonrahmen (stuckiert und goldgefasst), DatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023KruzifixSilber, vergoldet. Vernietetes Kreuz, zentral mit reliefplastischer Darstellung des gekreuzigten Jesus Christus im Dreinageltypus, an den Kreuzenden umgeben von kartuschenähnlichen, reliefiertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
693 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showingSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1964, original poster " Essais des Voitures des 24 heures 18.-19.Avril.1964", draft Beligond,€120
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
527 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large marked German apothecary mortar, Nuremberg, circa 1720See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsAndre Minaux, French (1923 - 1986), beach scene with boat, lithograph, 26 1/2"H x 18 1/4"W (sight),$10