Sold2023La Sainte Bible. 1789-1804.Maistre de Saci. La Sainte Bible, Contenant l'Ancien et le nouveau testament, traduit en francois sur la Vulgate. Paris, Defer de Maisonneuve, Bastien et Ponce, Gay, Ponce, Belin. 1789- An XII (1804).See Sold Price
Sold2022Women's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'AccouchementWomen's Health.- Pregnancy.- Mauriceau (Francois) Observations sur La Grossesse et L'Accouchement des Femmes, et sur leurs Maladies, first edition, engraved portrait frontispiece, woodcut device to tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holy Bible in French 10 vols. 1730Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: La Sainte Bible contenant l'ancien et le nouveau testament traduite en francois sur la vulgate par monsieur le Maistre de Saci Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Food & Drink.- Weight.- Dancel (Jean-François) Préceptes fondés sur la chimieNO RESERVE Food & Drink.- Weight.- Dancel (Jean-François) Préceptes fondés sur la chimie organique pour diminuer l'embonpoint sans altérer la santé, second enlarged edition, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the English Channel. UK France"Flle L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois du Voyage Francois..." Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la TourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South France, Marseilles Toulon"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of South West France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Strasbourg, France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois qui donne la 3me Route de Paris a Strasbourg" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Strasbourg to Paris"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Mullet (French 1814-1875) EtchingJean-Francois Mullet (French 1814-1875) Etching of a Man Leaning on Spade, L'homme Appuye sur sa Beche. Unsigned, as most of his etchings are, also unknown number for this edition. With Original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022L Francois, an Art Deco ceramic figure gL Francois, an Art Deco ceramic figure group, modelled as elephants, white craquelure glaze, 46cm long, 29cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Elephant w/ Baby, Signed L. Francois.It is an off-white color, with some Crazing and a few minor Chips. Its Measurements are 17 1/2" x 5" x 11 1/2". In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website Regarding In-House Shipping ProceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene by L. FrancoisSigned Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene by L. Francois lower right, measures H: 19" x L: 23 1/2", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century French silver tastevin. Inscribed on front18th century French silver tastevin. Inscribed on front rim "J. C. Godart, A Ma L'Sur Ay". Stylized serpent handle. Denting to sides. 4.5in at widest. Partial hallmarks to underside. 2.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Abstract CompositionSigned l.l. Francois Delmas (French, b. 1934). 31"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HARBOR SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. HENRI L. FRANCOIS. DAMAGE TO CANVAS, SCRATCHES TO FRAME. 49" x 37" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
SoldCOUPE EN FORME DE COQUILLE, VERS 1900 / SHELL SHAPED CUP, CIRCA 1900Description française: Coupe reprenant la forme d’une coquille saint-jacques, à décor à l’or sur fond de laque brune de personnages dans un jardin, près de pavilloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Dejeuner Sur LArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe Year: circa 1914 Dimensions: 14in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Comte, Father Louise, "Nouveaux Memories Sur l' etat Present de La Chine" Volumes I & IIParis, Jean Annisson, 1696, 1st Edition, "New Memories on the Present State of China", Father Louise Le Comte was sent to China with a group of Jesuits in 1688, returning to France in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Coupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine deCoupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de cerisiers en fleurs animés de passereaux, d'une perle d'éternité et de symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS BERGEROT, Oil "L' Acrobate Sur La Ville D'AvignonLOUIS BERGEROT, Oil "L' Acrobate Sur La Ville D'Avignon. Signed on front, Signed and titled on back of canvas, Oil on canvas painting, some paint loss to bottom edge. Size: 34 x 24"See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Deux carrés 'Brise de charme' et 'Carpe Diem'. Dessinateur: Julia Abadie. Des...€160
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsAn important 19th c 18 ct gold, silver, enamel, diamond, ruby and pearl pendant by Froment-Meurice€2,400
Jun 06BonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
4 days LeftBonhamsINVADER (NE EN 1969) Invasion Kit #1 'Albinos', 2000 – 2003 Carreaux de céramique ave...€6,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
3 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DE$10