Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMAVERAPRIMAVERA (ATELIERS D’ART DU PRINTEMPS) Important vase en ceramique a coulures brunes. Signe Primavera France, marque en creux de la manufacture Asch a Tours. Haut 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)Pichet n°837 En céramique émaillée noire à l’extérieur et jaune à l’intérieur Signé Poterie Pol Chambost made in France et porte le numéro 837 sous la base H. : 38 cm. Circa 1970 (Eclat)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)VASE MODÈLE "SHIVA" Céramique émaillée rose. Signature en creux sous la base. Edition B.D. Haut. 24 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Roger DevauchelleHeading: Author: Devauchelle, Roger Title: La Reliure en France: de ses origines à no jours Place Published: Paris Publisher:Jean Rousseau-Girard Date Published: 1959-61 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Liebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premierLiebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premier chemin de fer" (the first train), around 1910, 92 x 132 x 11 mm, 1 x "La Poste en France", 1908, 131 x 92 x 11 mm, 1 x "Hinter denSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JENKINS AIR FRANCE POSTERPaul Jenkins, American/France, 1923-2012, Lithographic poster, "Phenomena sur le Drapeau", La Fete en France, ca 1980 Measures: H 37 1/2" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018[9] Plates From La Peinture Decorative en FranceGroup of [9] book plates from "La Peinture Decorative en France du XVI au XVIII Siecle" by P. Gelis-Didot. Each has book title at top center. Each has plate number, lower right. Group include plates #See Sold Price
Sold2021(Louisiana History) LA FRANCE en LOUISIANE - Tharp -Title: (Louisiana History) LA FRANCE en LOUISIANE - Tharp - 1951 - New Orleans French Culture Histoire Description: Tharp, James B and Simone De La Souchère Deléry; La France en Louisiane; New York:See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Moir Transaction in India French EditionHeading: Author: [Moir, John] Title: Affaires de l'Inde, Depuis le Commencement de la Guerre avec la France en 1756, Jusqu'à la conclusion de la Paix en 1783 Place Published: London Publisher:Chez BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wurtz, Adolphe, Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure 1860-1864Heading: Author: Wurtz, Adolphe et F. Le Blanc Title: Re?pertoire de Chimie Pure: Compte rendu des progre?s de la Chimie pure en France & a? l'e?tranger Place Published: Paris Publisher:Socie?te? ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. D’ALEMBERT. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur déD’ALEMBERT, Jean-Baptiste Le Rond. Sur la destruction des Jésuites en France. Par un Auteur désintéresse.S. I., 17658vo; Leg. coeva in cart.; pp. 187 incl. Occh. e Front. MacchietSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) et Jacques CHAMBON (1914-2001) - Éditeur Votre Maison : ImportanteRobert GUILLERME (1913-1990) et Jacques CHAMBON (1914-2001) - Éditeur Votre Maison : Importante applique en bois à une lumière, la bobèche en céramique émaillé vert - noir. H 50 - L 34 cm (éclSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2018France - La Fuite en Egypte Original Vintage PosterFrance - La Fuite en Egypte Original Vintage Poster Artist: Jean Roubier Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 11 Maps of FranceGroup of eleven maps of France. The group includes a canvas backed map with informational tables "La France divisee En Ses Principaux Gouvernements Avec toutes les Routes de ce Royaume. Dressee Sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021CaltagironeDescription Française: Paire de petits vases en céramique décorés à la main 'Testa di Moro". Céramique de Caltagirone, Italie. H: 15cm - 6'' Provenance: Succession de MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812This lot contains a hardcover copy of "A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812". The book is approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs about 2.7lbs. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Vie en Rose Limoges Hand Painted box, ShellBeautiful hand painted box in the shape of shell with a iridescent interior, adorned with a small pearl. Exterior features fishes swimming in the reef. La Vie en Rose Peint Main Limoges France backstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
BonhamsValentine Schlegel (France, 1925-2021). Carafe En céramique, émaux matsCa. 1960-70Non ...€420(2 bids)
BonhamsJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) La source, femme en jaune, etendue 8 1/2 x 16in (21.5 x 40.5cm...$420(3 bids)
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
3 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947) L'enfant à la lampe, 1897 (Bouvet, 43)Lithographie en couleurs s...€1,200
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000