Sold2023DAVIDE LA ROCCA, Ted e AllegraDAVIDE LA ROCCA(1970)Ted e AllegraOil on canvas140,5 x 249 cmSigned and titled on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOCattura di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 80X124 I caratteri ancora cinquecenteschi, il fondale architettonico di gusto arcaico e la sintesi narrativa con in primo piano Cristo davanti a Caifa e sul fondo laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Gilardi/A.Ba.Co.Inserto Expanded polyurethane, mirrored coloured crystal. Manufactured by Cristal Art, 1972 Simon label on the back. 49x49x10 cm Literature: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore italiano del primo SeicentoPittore italiano del primo Seicento Ritratto di Cristoforo Colombo Olio su tela entro cornice coeva. cm 67x56 Il dipinto rappresenta Cristoforo Colombo e, sopra di esso, sul fondo scuro, scorre la scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz SartoriSpecchiera Vetro specchiato di diversi colori. Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 cm 62x90x2 Literature: Cfr.: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Ed. Deposito Culturale,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ketty LA ROCCA (1938 - 1976). Photographs. Exhibition catalogue. documenta 1975.Approx. 24 cm x 17 cm of the exhibition catalogue ''documenta'' 1975 in Turin, Italy. 2x black and white photographs. Circa 24 cm x 18 cm. 22x prints of photographs, probably partly for illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rock-Crystal Columnar Table LampsPair of Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rock-Crystal Columnar Table Lamps 41 x 6 x 6 in. Supplied by La Rocca, New York. The Collector: Property from Four American Collections Sold Christie's New York, October 16See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "View of the remains of theGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta degli avanzi delle Fabbriche delle Secondo Piano delle Terme di Tito. A- Primo Piano. B- Avanzi del Teatro". Etching engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. Four goats and Study of a scene of brigands.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682Four goats. Ca. 1630-33Acquaforte di 198x130 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.L'immagine rappresenta in primo piano quattro capre sui quarti posteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Nick LaRocca at the Corner of Canal and Royal, New Orleans, 1915", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 48 in. x 60 in., framed. Note: Celebrated local aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENDENTE IN METALLO DORATO, CRISTALLO DI ROCCA E AGATA,a croce decorato con cristallo di rocca, la parte centrale con incrocio in agata bicolore, sormontato da una testa di delfino, con astuccio Peso gr 93,50 GILT-METAL, ROCK CRYSTAL AND AGATHE CROSS PENDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIMBALL *LA PETITE* BABY GRAND PIANOKIMBALL *LA PETITE* BABY GRAND PIANO, HAS MATCHING LIFT TOP CUSHIONED BENCH. APP 52 IN L & 55 IN W HAS BLACK LACQUER FINISH. TO DATE THIS IS THE SMALLEST BABY GRAND PIANO WE'VE EVER HAD. IT WOULD FITSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Tosca Gretsch Tuxedo Piano AccordionLa Tosca Gretsch Tuxedo Piano Accordion. In Working Order. Comes in Case. Measures approx. 19" long. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2022CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATOE CRISTALLO DI ROCCA, NORIMBERGA, XVIII SECOLO sulla croce a superficie incisa ed arricchita da cristalli di rocca incastonati giace la figura di Cristo finemente cesellato; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2021CASSETTONE siciliano del XIX secoloCASSETTONE in legno di noce con perfili in bosso e palissandro, a quattro cassetti, primo cassetto a ribaltina, piano in marmo bianco (usure). Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 121 x 60 Alt. cm 110.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Art Deco Desk Lamp I Industrial Steampunk Adjustable Lamp I Banker's Lamp I Piano LampCA$30
Jun 22Lakeshore Event CenterReal Photo Postcard, Train Tracks from Mississippi to Baton Rouge, La, Black Americana$50
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Folaga e gladioli (Natura morta con cacciagione), 1927€1,300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20