Sold2021Rare Old Two Volumes Bible, 1779"La sainte Bible", qui contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament / revue & corrig?e sur le texte h?breu & grec, par les pasteurs & les professeurs de l'Eglise de Gen?ve ; avec les argumens [i.e. argumSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF TRANSFERWARE.Nineteenth century. Five French plates marked "LeBeuf et Thibault, Montereau" with song verses of "Le Chant de Chasseurs" and "La Parisienne", 8.25"d. and two English pieces. Small tumbler "Copeland SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LΓβ°dition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Laitiere et Le Pot a LaitArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Laitiere et Le Pot a Lait Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 13.2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Suite: Fables de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" - PrintSalvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" print, edition 14/150. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2023Leuus, Jesus Mariano - La famille et le musicienLeuus, Jesus Mariano (1948-2008) La famille et le musicien Description: Mixed media on panel signed on front lower right Jesus Mariano Dimension (PO): 31" x 23" Dimension (CM): 79 x 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022La femme et le pantinParis, Le Vasseur et Cie, 1945 . In 4th. With 20 color plates engraved in copper, loose sheets, editorial cover in ivory cardboard, cardboard shirt with the title imprinted in gold on the back, restorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL: "PLATE III FROM 'LA FEERIE ET LElithograph in colors numbered 148/180 lower left paper: 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches; frame: 22 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante.Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante. Paris: H. Delarue, ca. 1890. Half leather with marbled paper sides, title and author gilt stamped on spine above an extended decorative gilt panel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante.Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante. Paris: H. Delarue, ca. 1890. Publisher's pictorial wraps. Illustrated with tables and figures. Tall 8vo. Front cover cleanly detached, other externaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE LEGROS (1837-1911) PRINT *LA MORT ET LEALPHONSE LEGROS (1837-1911) PRINT *LA MORT ET LE BUCHERON*. 11 IN X 15 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017SΓ©nΓ©que Obin (Haitian/Cap-HaΓ―tien, 1893-1977)SΓ©nΓ©que Obin (Haitian/Cap-HaΓ―tien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-HaΓ―tien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiane Saint Fleurant (1924 - 2005)Louisiane Saint Fleurant, Haitian (1924 - 2005) Oil on Masonite Board "La Mere et Le Enfants, 1985" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 29-1/8" x 26-3/4", frame measures 24-7/8" x 27-3/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Chevrier, (Canadian, b.1983)Screen print on archival paper titled ββLa Cage Et Le Murmure des Amoureux (Whisper of Lovers)ββ. The artist's tribute to Pop Art icon Marilyn Monroe. Signed in pencil l/r and numbered with blSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRESPAIRE DE VASES BALUSTRES à deux anses en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d'un aigle et d'un faisan perché et évoluant près de pins. La base et le col ornés de composiSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$1,850
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,850