20231650s-70s VELLUM BOUND 7 volumes FOLIOS JESUIT C.LAPIDE BIBLE COMMENTARY antiqueLapide, C.C. a ( C. van den Steen). COMMENTARY ON OLD TESTAMENT Antwerp, 1650s-1670s Folio. Size 9 by 13 3/4" Good condition, some toning, minor wear, one of the volumes with damaged spine Vellum bounSee Sold Price
Sold20221687 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C.LAPIDE BIBLE COMMENTARYLapide, C.C. a (= C. van den Steen). Hebrew bible commentaries 1 VOLUME ONLY (out of 6) Antwerp, 1687 Folio. Size 9 by 13.5" Spine decorated in gilt. Some wear, toning, foxing. Vellum bound. Binding iSee Sold Price
Sold20221700 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C.LAPIDE BIBLE COMMENTARY FOLIO antiqueLapide, C.C. a (= C. van den Steen). Hebrew bible commentaries 1 VOLUME ONLY (out of 6) Antwerp, 1700 Folio. Size 9 by 13.5" Spine decorated in gilt. Some wear, toning, foxing. Vellum bound. Binding iSee Sold Price
Sold20241700 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C.LAPIDE BIBLE COMMENTARY FOLIO antiqueLapide, C.C. a ( C. van den Steen). Hebrew bible commentaries 1 VOLUME ONLY (out of 6) Antwerp, 1700 Folio. Size 9 by 13.5" Spine decorated in gilt. Some wear, toning, foxing. Vellum bound. Binding isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi,Otto sedie in bambù e malacca della serie Rising Sun. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975 cm 46x46x94, Bibliografia Catalogo originale; (a cura di) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnica Acantilado (b. 1984) Cecil In The Lion's Den (Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in theCecil In The Lion's Den(Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in the Lions' Den, c. 1614-16) oil on canvas 86" x 137 1/2" (218 cm x 349 cm) EXHIBITED: J Studio, Don't Tell My Mother, Taguig City, 2015 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO 18 CARATI E SMALTO, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO C. ILLARIO di forma rettangolare e superficie decorata a fasce orizzontali; difetti Larg. cm 8, prof. cm 5,5; peso gr 80 AN ITALIAN 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF-BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Italian .800 silver crouching lionsMid-20th century Each with lozenge hallmark for maker l.M.A. di Guerci & C., further marked within an oval: 800 One male and one female, each with applied black glass eyes, 2 pieces The male: 2.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO CAVALLI Una console pensile per TREDICIDINO CAVALLI Una console pensile per TREDICI & C., Pavia, anni '60, e uno specchio da parete 'Cristallux', esecuzione CESANA & C. Console (legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, maSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Late 19th C French chrysoberyl and diA Late 19th C French chrysoberyl and diamond ring, round cabochon cut Cat's eye chrysoberyl within a diamond surround. Mounted in 18ct yellow gold.See Sold Price
Sold202317th to 18th C. Sino Tibetan Guan Di Bronze On Wooden ThroneDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a beardless Guan Di, the Chinese god of war, seated in the benevolent posture on a carved wood throne while wearing his armor and a red patinated sash around hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns Thomas, Tartaruga d'argento Thomas Stearns (1936-2006), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Rare chandelier in blown glass. Frame in chromed metal with chains. Size of lampshade: Height 24 cm, diameter 40 cm, W. 40 Cm, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE COMMENTARY FOLIO OF BIBLE PROPHETS, 1661 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C. LIPIDE$50
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY ON THE PENTATEUCH OF MOSES FOLIO, 1671 (VELLUM BOUND)$50
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth CORNELLIUS LAPIDE, "PENTATEUCH MOSES: COMMENTARY VOLUME BOUND FOLIO," 1648$50
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000