Sold2015HUGE 7 FT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING JAMES TISSOTHUGE 7 FT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING JAMES TISSOT REPRODUCTION, TITLED THE BALL ON SHIPBOARD, IN ORNATE GOLD FRAME, 7' X 5' FRAMED, SKU9097.25See Sold Price
Sold2022E. OLIVIER OIL ON CANVASE. Olivier oil on canvas of sheep in a pasture, late 19th c., mounted in an ornate frame. 9.5" x 7.5" ss / 18" x 16" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT FERDINAND DUPRAT OIL ON CANVASAlbert Ferdinand DuPrat (1882-1974) French, Italian, oil on canvas titled "Venice" mounted in an ornate gilt frame, signed L.L. 7" x 4.25 ss / 13" x 10.5" oa Provenance: Frank S. Schwarz, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018F Hardegg Painting "Help Spinning the Yarn"Friedrich Hardegg (Austria, 1858) Large oil on canvas titled "Helping Spinning the Yarn", ornate gilt frame with plaque,small patch, light craquelure, 24.25" x 30.25" sight, 37" x 43.5" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS WOUNDED AUSTRIANLarge oil on canvas of a wounded Austrian surrounded by loved ones, signed Waldmuller 1839, mounted in an ornate frame. 25.25" x 30.5" ss / 36" x 41" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE RENAISSANCE REPRODUCTION OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,LARGE RENAISSANCE REPRODUCTION OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FIGURAL SCENE WITH CHERUBS, IN ORNATE GOLD FRAME, 54.5" X 45" FRAMED, SKU9097.11See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique American Portrait Of A Gentleman Signed, Ornate FrameOil on canvas 38 x 29 in, 48 x 39.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS DOUZETTE OIL ON CANVASLouis Douzette (1834-1924, German) large oil on canvas of moonlit landscape mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 24.5" x 38.75" ss / 39.25" x 54" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL H. MEYER OIL ON CANVASEmil H. Meyer (19th c., French) large oil on canvas landscape of a woman by a fence, dated 1894, mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 30" x 40" ss / 43.5" x 53" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE MARION RICE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 3LARGE MARION RICE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 3 GIRLS BY LAKE, SIGNED M. RICE LOWER RIGHT, IN ORNATE WHITE FRAME, FRAMED SIZE IS APPROX 40" X 49.5", SKU848.35See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF HENRY R. DALTONPainted by Richard Staigg. Ornate wood carved frame. Dimensions: H 54" x W 45" x D 3" (Sight) H 43.5" x W 35" Condition: Puncture spot on bottom right leg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Metsu Young Woman with Turkey PaintingMETSU, Gabriel, (Dutch, 1629-1667): Courtyard scene with young maiden and a turkey, Oil/Canvas hinge mounted on board, no visible signature, 9.75" x 6.7", ornate carved gilt wood frame 20.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE, FRAMED, 'THE SUPPER' OIL PAINTINGFramed, The Supper Oil Painting on canvas. The colors are bright and bold. The detail is exquisite. The frame is in great condition. Dimension: 39-7/8" H x 49-5/8" W. The Sale Will Benefit IFGF ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Edward Armfield"Terriers Around the Kettle"Edward Armfield (1817-1896), oil on canvas, scene depicts a group of 5 terriers in a barn gathered around a large copper kettle, mounted in an ornate gilt frame, 19" x 30" (48.3cm x 76.2cm) sight, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of a Hound, Bird's Eye Maple FramePortrait of a Hound, Bird's Eye Maple Frame. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Country Scene, Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, very ornate frame, unsigned, 23.5”h x 35.5”(sight) 38”h x 50” w(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19TH C. AMERICAN HUDSON RIVER LANDSCAPESApparently unsigned. In lemon gilt frames. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.75" x W 9.75", (Sight) H 7" x W 5" Condition: Paintings have been cleaned and varnished. Frames with some edge lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Floral Oil on Canvas in Oversize Ornate FrameSight oval 22" x 18" T, framed 36.5" x 32" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ambrose Andrews - Landscape Oil on CanvasDescription - Ambrose Andrew landscape oil on canvas. Dimensions - frame- 14" x 17.5" sight- 7.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Thomas, RoosterAndy Thomas (b.1957, Tennessee), Rooster, oil on canvas, framed frame: 15.5 x 17.5 in., sight: 7.5 x 9.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Oil Painting, Landscape With SheepOil on Canvas with original gilt frame.Dimension: original frame: 19.6” x 9”, canvas: 15.7” x 5.4”Condition: very goodProvenance: New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20213 SHIRLEY HUDSON PAINTINGS3 Shirley Hudson oils, 1 unframed oil "Eve 12/Dancer, signed lower right, 7" x 5", and 2 framed oils on canvas, "Eve 13", signed lower right, 7" x 5", frame 8 1/4" x 6 1/4" and "Eve 14/Booty Shoe", siSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Dutch Winter Ice Skating Landscape Large Signed Oil Painting Swept Gilt Frame 20th century$950
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsA.H. Rubbens (Belgian) Oil on Canvas Board of a Coastal Scene, 7 ½” x 5 ¼”.$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsDE LA FUENTE, Felipe (Argentine, 1912 – 2012). Untitled. (S...$80
3 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersMaude Goodman (1853 - 1938), 'Taller Than Mother', signed and dated 'M. Goodman '92' (lower left),£1,800
3 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersJames Lynwood Palmer (1865-1941), 'Superba' - a carriage driving pair with riders, signed 'Lynwood£1,800