Sold2023Gordon Cook Row Boat, 1982Gordon Cook (American, 1927-1985) Row Boat, 1982 Graphite and watercolor on paper 6.75 x 7.75 (in) 14.75 x 15.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Initialed in pencil GC, lower right Modernism gallery and Schmidt BinSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LARSEN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPERKARL LARSEN (DANISH 1897 - 1977) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", W 22", SUMMER LANDSCAPE Watercolor and gouache on paper by the Danish artist Karl Larsen. Depicts a wooded summer landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Larsen Watercolor Landscapes(2) Watercolors Signed by artist Larsen (first initial not legible) each measures approximately 3x5".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHAN SELMER-LARSEN (Massachusetts/Norway, 1876-1969), "Marblehead"., Oil on board, 14" x 11.5".JOHAN SELMER-LARSENMassachusetts/Norway, 1876-1969"Marblehead". Signed and dated lower right "J. Selmer-Larsen 1921". Titled verso.Oil on board, 14" x 11.5". Framed 18.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2021Colored Print of Goldenrod Anne Ophelia DowdenColored Print of Goldenrod Anne Ophelia Dowden. Together with 2 floral watercolors by Ruth Larsen, watercolor by Daria Morgan, mixed media rose and an oil on board of a Red Auricula. Used condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reynolds Beal (1866/67 - 1951) Massachusetts ArtistReynolds Beal (1866/67 - 1951) Massachusetts Artist Watercolor "Sail Boat" Medium: Watercolor on Paper Age: Circa 1934 dated Painting Size: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022HACHIRO NAKAGAWA (Massachusetts/Japan, 1877-1922), Figures in a boat., Watercolor on paper, 12" xHACHIRO NAKAGAWAMassachusetts/Japan, 1877-1922Figures in a boat. Signed and dated lower right "H. Nakagawa 1903".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Cook (MA,1870-1936) watercolor on paperARTIST: John A Cook (Massachusetts, 1870 - 1936) NAME: Boats on the Harbor MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor age toning. Mat is in poor condition. SIGHT SIZE: 10.5 x 7.5 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CUTHBERT HARE - BOATS AT HARBOR WATERCOLORJohn Cuthbert Hare - American 1908-1978 - Boats at Harbor Watercolor Painting. Probably Massachusetts. Signed Lower Right. 18" x 20" Custom Frame Measurement. Provenance: From an Important New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Garver; Watercolor, "Shrimp Boats"Jack Garver (Maryland & Massachusetts); Watercolor on paper, "Shrimp Boats;" matted and framed. Visible height of art 13 3/4 inches (35 cm.) X visible width of art 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.). PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Boats at dock., Watercolor on paper, 13”JOHN CUTHBERT HAREMassachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978Boats at dock. Signed lower right “John Hare”.Watercolor on paper, 13” x 16” sight. Framed 22.5” x 25.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor of Boats by V. PavlovskyWatercolor painting by V. Pavlovsky in good condition. Strong color, not faded. Massachusetts Artist. Measures 23" x 29" end to end of frame approximately.See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsBarbara Wylan, Massachusetts (1933 - ) Watercolor titled "Mother and Son"$50
Jun 14Eldred'sCLARENCE E. BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927), Fishing boats off the coast of Venice., Pastel on$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURY$400
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCH. Romania-Boat in Venice Harbor, Italian Watercolor$90(4 bids)
1 day LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On Paper$1,100(2 bids)