Sold2022Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) Winter SceneAn oil on board by Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) of a winter scene with an open sleigh passing a log house, titled "Le retour de la classe après la neige à St Urbain, Charlevoix". Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Map of La Judée, 1785Map of La Judée depuis le retour de la captivité ... N. S. Jesus-Christ. Sr. Robert de Vaugondy. Size with Margin 47 x 42 cm. 1785. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER BY ANDRE BRASILIERAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929) lithograph on paper, Le Retour de la Plage. Signed lower right. Numbered 127 of 140 lower left. Framed. Provenance: The Doyle New York: Old Master, Modern and ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campemen[BELGIQUE] Ottmar ELLIGER - Plan des lignes et campements des armées des alliez commandées par le roy de la Grande Bretagne devant la ville et chateau de Namur. A Amsteldam, Chez Nicolas VisscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Charles Le Second Roy de la Grande Bretagn' Engraving after Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675)Continental, 17th century. An engraving by Cornelis van Caukercken (1626 - 1680) after Abraham van Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675). Overall good condition; print adhered to medium weight board for staSee Sold Price
Sold2020London 1719 Large Architectural Print New Church Strand"The New Church in the Strand, London. 1719" Large Folio Copper Plate Published 1709-28, by Joseph Smith London for "Le Nouveau Théâtre de la Grande Bretagne...." A republished and expanded work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Paul Jacoulet woodblock prints(lot of 2) Paul Jacoulet woodblock prints, including "Retour de la Jungle, Tondano: Celebes" signed in pencil above the 'Sparrow' seal, and "Le Maitre Potier, Coree" signed in pencil above the 'ButterSee Sold Price
Sold20234) AFTER DEVANSAYE LITHOGRAPHS STAG HUNTING SCENES(lot of 4) Framed lithographs on paper, after Auguste de la Devansaye (French, 19th c.), including: (1) "L'Arrivee au Rendez Vous," (1) "La Chasse," (1) "La Curee," (1) "Le Retour au Chateau;" staininSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Lesage SAHIB Parisian Engravings, SignedLouis Ernst Lesage (French, 1847-1919) Collection of four matted and unframed prints comprising "Grand Allee des Tuileries", "Parisian Scene", La Grande Cascade au Gois de Boulogne", "Le Cafe de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La JudeeGilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La Judee Depuis le Retour la Captive.. Supplement l'Atlas Vaugondi (insets),"1786, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT CLIP "MORETTO" DIAMANTS La grande broche "Maure" est entièrement pavée de diamants taille brillant, le turban également pavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH ENGRAVINGStitled: "Le Marechal Moncey A La Barriere De Clichi" & "Retour De L'ile D'elve" Condition: with glass crack upper left to frame of one; spotting to body of each engraving; yellowing to paper on each iSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Hendrik Van Minderhout, Dutch EngravingAFTER HENDRIK VAN MINDERHOUT. La Grande Rade Hollandoise; and Vue du Basin et de la Ville de Bruge. Engravings with hand colouring by N le Mire. 18th Century. 22 x15 in. (image), 28 x 23 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 comic books Le Mystere de la Grande Pyramide by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Dargaud S,A$30
5 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe General Curely Intineraire D'un Cavalier Leger De La Grande Armee$65
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
947 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent$5(1 bid)
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
BonhamsGrande carafe en cristal tailléTravail d'Europe de l'Est pour le Moyen-Orient, premièr...€140
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal d'un chirurgien de la Grande Armée Softcover$90
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240